Political committee · 2026
Gem State Legacy Political Action Committee
$45,725
Raised in 2026
$0
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIdaho Farm Bureau Federation$5,000 · BusinessIdaho Dairy Industry PAC$5,000 · PAC · 2 giftsDF Development LLC$5,000 · BusinessNaturopathic Physician's Association of Idaho$5,000 · BusinessLori Den Hartog$3,000 · Other candidateIdaho Land Fund$3,000 · BusinessAlscott, Inc$3,000 · BusinessElevance$2,500 · BusinessRAI Services Company$2,500 · BusinessKestrel West, Inc.$2,000 · BusinessUS Term Limits$1,750 · Business
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Casey Swensen$1,000
- Desiree Burbank$1,000
- Idaho Chooses Life$1,000
- James Woodward$1,000
- Jim Guthrie$1,000
- Josh Keyser$1,000
- Brandon Shippy$1,000
- Brent Reinke$1,000
- Codi Galloway$1,000
- Benjamin Adams$500
- Todd Lakey$500
- Benjamin Toews$500
- Brian Lenney$500
- Carl Bjerke$500
- Cecil Grow$500
- Cindy Carlson$500
- Daniel Foreman$500
- Lori Den Hartog$500
- Tammy Nichols$500
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
19 contributions · $45,725
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 19, 2026 | Elevance | Company | $2,500 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Kalshi Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | Jim Guthrie · McCammon, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | Treg Bernt · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $3,000 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Marathon Petroleum Corp Investment Fund Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Idaho Dairy Industry PAC | Political Committee | $2,000 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | DF Development LLC | Company | $5,000 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation | Company | $5,000 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Idaho Power Company | Company | $1,750 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Idaho Land Fund | Company | $3,000 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Alscott, Inc | Company | $3,000 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | RAI Services Company | Company | $2,500 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | US Term Limits | Company | $1,750 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | St. Luke's Health Plan, Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 5, 2026 | Naturopathic Physician's Association of Idaho | Company | $5,000 |
| Jul 5, 2026 | Idaho Dairy Industry PAC | Political Committee | $3,000 |
| Jul 5, 2026 | Kestrel West, Inc. | Company | $2,000 |
| Jul 5, 2026 | Mark Harris · Soda Springs, ID | Candidate | $1,225 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.