Campaign contributions · 2026
Scott Bedke
2026 candidate for Lieutenant Governor
Committee: BedkeforIdaho
Voting record →$75,115
Raised in 2026
$7,310
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$15,115 · Individuals · 33 people
Elevance Health$10,000 · Business · 2 giftsIdaho Victory Fund$5,000 · BusinessDF Development LLC$5,000 · BusinessAmalgamated Sugar Company PAC$4,000 · Business · 2 giftsSelect Health$2,500 · BusinessIdaho Power$2,500 · BusinessICUA PAC$2,500 · BusinessIdaho Majority Club$2,500 · BusinessHeglar Creek Cattle$2,000 · BusinessRegence$2,000 · BusinessCalethos, Inc$2,000 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$59,500
Individuals
$15,115
Central Committee
$500
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Scott Bedke, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
69 contributions · $75,115
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2026 | PhRMA PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | IBWDA-PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | DF Development LLC | Company | $5,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Idaho Power | Company | $2,500 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Randy Bauscher · Burley, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | John Evans PAC · Burley, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Karen Evans · Burley, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | United Heritage PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Anheuser Busch | Company | $500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | ICUA PAC | Company | $2,500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Heglar Creek Cattle | Company | $2,000 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Bonneville County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $500 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC | Company | $2,500 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | L. Edward Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Koch Ga Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | John Wright · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Charles Ford · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Jerry Merrill · Rexburg, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 28, 2026 | Google Client Services LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Robert & Rhonda Blair · Kendrick, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Jerald Whitehead · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 17, 2026 | Scott & Loretta Madison · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 17, 2026 | Republic Services | Company | $1,000 |
| May 17, 2026 | Idaho Soft Drink PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| May 17, 2026 | Anita Thomas · Heyburn, ID | Individual | $140 |
| May 5, 2026 | Calethos, Inc | Company | $2,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Intermountain Gas Company | Company | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Dental Association | Company | $2,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC | Company | $1,500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Wheat & Barley PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Jeff Raybould · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Andy Payne · Shoshone, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Dean Stevenson · Paul, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Paul Street · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Marc Christensen · Sacramento, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Ruth Pierce · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Idaho Potato Industry PAC | Company | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | David Heidemann · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Darrell Bolz · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Merck Sharp and Dohme LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | James Mertz · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Cristi Gilchrist · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Paul Street · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Jeff Dahl · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | Sandra Patano · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Drew Eggers · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Paul Loomis · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | Paul Street · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Brad Claiborn · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Mike Hamilton · Buhl, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | Company | $5,000 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Elizabeth Brown · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Howard Rich · Bala Cynwyd, PA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | PAC for America 2 | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Veritas Advisors | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Idaho Petroleum Marketers | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Molina Healthcare, Inc. | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Kenk McClure · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Centene Management Co. | Company | $500 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Lincoln Smyser · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Mike/Susan Pohanka · Jerome, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Elevance Health | Company | $5,000 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Elevance Health | Company | $5,000 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Select Health | Company | $2,500 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Idaho Majority Club | Company | $2,500 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Regence | Company | $2,000 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Melodie McQuade · Boise, ID | Individual | $125 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.