Political committee · 2026
Idaho Victory Fund
$418,000
Raised in 2026
$740,252
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenWendt Family Trust$55,000 · Business · 2 giftsCoeur d' Alene Tribe$50,000 · BusinessICULAC$40,000 · Business · 2 gifts
Individual donors$36,000 · Individuals · 5 people
St Luke's Health Plan Inc$30,000 · BusinessAhlquist Development$25,000 · BusinessMicron Technology$25,000 · BusinessSt. Luke's Health Plan Inc$20,000 · BusinessDirect Supply INC Partners PAC$15,000 · BusinessIdaho Power Co$15,000 · BusinessIdaho Association of Realtors INC, The Realtors Political Action Committee$12,000 · Business · 2 giftsAltria Client Services LLC$10,000 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Idaho Liberty PAC$540,000
- Idaho Majority Club$50,000
- Brad Little$10,000
- Scott Bedke$5,000
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Idaho Liberty PAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$515,000
- Idaho Majority Club · Donations & Gifts$50,000
- Peak Insights · General Operational Expenses$39,700
- Bilbao & Co · Management Services$39,633
- S2R LLC · General Operational Expenses$18,000
- Hayden Rogers · General Operational Expenses$17,420
- Sorren · General Operational Expenses$11,826
- Brad Little · Donations & Gifts$10,000
- Zach Hauge · General Operational Expenses$10,000
- Turbo Air Inc · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$6,985
- Treasure Valley Litho · Literature, Brochures, Printing$6,312
- United States Treasury · General Operational Expenses$5,506
- Bedke for Idaho · Donations & Gifts$5,000
- Total Merchant Concepts · General Operational Expenses$1,488
- Idaho State Tax Commission · General Operational Expenses$1,437
- AR Nacha · General Operational Expenses$594
- PayTrace · General Operational Expenses$585
- LinkedIn · General Operational Expenses$240
- Idaho Central Credit Union · General Operational Expenses$222
- United States Postal Service · Postage$196
- PDF House · General Operational Expenses$78
- Unitemized · General Operational Expenses$15
- Canva.com · General Operational Expenses$15
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
34 contributions · $418,000
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | Idaho Association of Realtors INC, The Realtors Political Action Committee | Company | $10,000 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Idaho Land Title Association | Company | $10,000 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Wendt Family Trust | Company | $5,000 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Direct Supply INC Partners PAC | Company | $15,000 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | UP Railroad Company | Company | $5,000 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Security Finance Corporation of Spartanburg | Company | $2,500 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | OneMain General Services Corp | Company | $2,500 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Tractor Supply Company Political Action Committee | Company | $10,000 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | DataAirflow | Company | $5,000 |
| May 27, 2026 | Idaho Power Co | Company | $15,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Robert Miller · Las Vegas, NV | Individual | $10,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Ronald Vanauker · Meridian, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Allen Dykman · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Ahlquist Development | Company | $25,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | ICULAC | Company | $20,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Mountain View Hospital LLC | Company | $10,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Altria Client Services LLC | Company | $10,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Idaho Falls Community Hospital | Company | $5,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Regence | Company | $5,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Coeur d' Alene Tribe | Company | $50,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | St Luke's Health Plan Inc | Company | $30,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Micron Technology | Company | $25,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Association of Realtors INC, The Realtors Political Action Committee | Company | $2,000 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Wendt Family Trust | Company | $50,000 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | ICULAC | Company | $20,000 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Kelsey Little · Emmett, ID | Individual | $10,000 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | David Little · Emmett, ID | Individual | $10,000 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Idaho Potato Industry PAC | Company | $2,500 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Idaho Land Fund | Company | $10,000 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Premier Technology | Company | $5,000 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | HFI Management LLC | Company | $1,500 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | B&T Hospitality Management LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | St. Luke's Health Plan Inc | Company | $20,000 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Idaho Dairy Industry PAC | Political Committee | $10,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.