Political committee · 2026
Idaho Rising
$88,850
Raised in 2026
$55,112
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$22,200 · Individuals · 7 people
GR Squire LLC$10,000 · BusinessIdaho REALTORS PAC$5,000 · PACCentene Management Co. LLC$5,000 · BusinessLeadership for Idaho PAC$5,000 · PACICULAC$5,000 · BusinessMarathon Petroleum Corp$3,300 · BusinessChevron$3,300 · BusinessIdaho Land Fund$3,000 · BusinessICTA PAC (Idaho Cable Telecommunications Association)$2,500 · PACElevance Health Inc.$2,500 · BusinessIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$2,500 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- AX Media · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$53,196
- Arid Club · Food & Refreshments$1,516
- Frontier Strategy Group LLC · Event Expenses$400
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
38 contributions · $88,850
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | ICULAC | Company | $5,000 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Simplot | Company | $1,500 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Leadership for Idaho PAC | Political Committee | $5,000 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $2,500 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Robert Farias · Boise, ID | Individual | $10,000 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Centene Management Co. LLC | Company | $5,000 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Elevance Health Inc. | Company | $2,500 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Johnson & Johnson Corporation | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Sage Strategies Inc. | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Wittmeyer & Associates LLC | Company | $500 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Johnson & Johnson Corporation | Company | $500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Political Committee | $5,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho Land Fund | Company | $3,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | ICTA PAC (Idaho Cable Telecommunications Association) | Political Committee | $2,500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Blue Cross of Idaho | Company | $2,500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho Power Company | Company | $1,500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Donald Mitchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | ICCU | Company | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Clearwater Paper | Company | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company | Company | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | PNW PhRMA PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | IBWDA PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Friends of Brad Little | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | John Shirts · Weiser, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Kenneth McClure · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | J Lance Giles · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Hahn Lobbing and Consulting LLC | Company | $200 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Scott Carlton · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Frontier Strategy Group LLC | Company | $100 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Lauren Smyser · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Chevron | Company | $3,300 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Big West Oil | Company | $2,000 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Marathon Petroleum Corp | Company | $3,300 |
| May 16, 2026 | T Mobile | Company | $250 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | GR Squire LLC | Company | $10,000 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Dan Richter · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Idaho Cable Broadband Association | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Micron | Company | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.