Campaign contributions · 2026
Kristina Glascock
$15,620
Raised in 2026
$5,777
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$9,310 · Individuals · 40 people
Phil McGrane$1,000 · Other candidateIdaho Association of Realtors (Inc$1,000 · BusinessLeading Idaho PAC$1,000 · PACBrizee Heating & Air Conditioning$700 · BusinessIdaho Dairy Industry PAC$500 · PACValley Food Service Inc$500 · BusinessSimison Leadership PAC$500 · PACTwin Falls County Republican Central Committee$500 · Party committeeSouthern Idaho Builders Political Action Committee$450 · PACUdy Cattle Company$100 · BusinessAmerican Real Estate & Appraisal LLC$50 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$9,310
Political Committee
$2,450
Company
$2,360
Candidate
$1,000
Loans
$600
Central Committee
$500
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Kristina Glascock, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
59 contributions · $16,220
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | Twin Falls County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Kristina Glascock · Twin Falls, ID (loan received) | Candidate | $600 |
| May 11, 2026 | Idaho Association of Realtors (Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| May 4, 2026 | Lance Clow · Twin Falls, IL | Individual | $500 |
| May 4, 2026 | Southern Idaho Builders Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $450 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Jeffrey Rolig · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Kevin Bradshaw · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Kathleen Harris · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Brian Tanner · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Hayleigh Simpson · Carey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Greg Lanting · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Karen Hoem · Filer, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Ben Snarr · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Eric Smallwood · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Idaho Dairy Industry PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Simison Leadership PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | John Coleman · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Debra Kauffman · Filer, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Shelli Tubbs · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | George Udy · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Ray Woolley · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | RVR Property Management | Company | $10 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Karen Hoem · Filer, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Michael Dixon · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Danielle Barzee · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Asa Gray · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Brizee Heating & Air Conditioning | Company | $700 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Anna Scholes · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Lori Bergsma · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Eric Smallwood · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Karen Hoem · Filer, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Karen Hoem · Filer, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Jennifer Egbert · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Darren Kyle · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Valley Food Service Inc | Company | $500 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Mark Jones · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Afton Patrick · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Wayne Scheck · Rupert, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Merrilee Sears · Carey, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Michael Felton, Sr · Buhl, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Joyia Patrick · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Sharee Petersen · Rockland, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Alesia Jensen · Shelley, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Linda Wright-Hartgen · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Vivian Charles · Rockland, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Mike Shetler · Star, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Leading Idaho PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Drew Glascock · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Lance Clow · Twin Falls, IL | Individual | $300 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Debra Kauffman · Filer, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | David Coleman · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Paul Smith · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Laurie Lickley · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | American Real Estate & Appraisal LLC | Company | $50 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Richard Stivers · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Shirley Udy · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Udy Cattle Company | Company | $100 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Mark Ingram · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.