Campaign contributions · 2026
Carlos Hernandez
Committee: Carlos for Caldwell
$6,786
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,674 · Individuals · 15 people
Julie Yamamoto$1,000 · Other candidateRandy Neary$1,000 · Other candidate
Idaho Dairy Industry PAC$500 · PACCrookham Company$500 · BusinessIdaho Beer & Wine Distribution Association$500 · BusinessJarom Wagoner$500 · Other candidate
2C Wine Down$50 · BusinessChippy Door$35 · BusinessIdaho Spice Company$27 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Loans
$11,488
Individuals
$2,674
Candidate
$2,500
Company
$1,112
Political Committee
$500
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
28 contributions · $18,274
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 9, 2026 | Carlos Hernandez (loan forgiven) | Self | $2,488 |
| May 3, 2026 | Lianne Yamamoto · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Scott Gipson · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Marisela Pesina · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Ofelia Morales · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | 2C Wine Down | Company | $50 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Chippy Door | Company | $35 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Idaho Spice Company | Company | $27 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | George Hernandez · Moses Lake, WA | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Danie Franzese · Phoenix, AR | Individual | $33 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Idaho Beer & Wine Distribution Association | Company | $500 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Lori Deitrick · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Kathleen O'Bannon · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $33 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Rumalda Hernandez · Moses Lake, WA | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Shannon Ozuna · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Kim Hasenoehrl · Nampa, ID | Individual | $33 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Elaine Carpenter · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Jarom Wagoner · Caldwell, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Marisela Pesina · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Idaho Dairy Industry PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Crookham Company | Company | $500 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Robert Jenkins · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Maria Cardenas · Nampa, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Carlos for Caldwell · Caldwell, ID (loan received) | Self | $4,000 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Lewis Groberg · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Carlos for Caldwell · Caldwell, ID (loan received) | Self | $5,000 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Randy Neary · Caldwell, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Julie Yamamoto · Caldwell, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.