Campaign contributions · 2026
Clint Hostetler
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 24, Seat A
Voting record →$39,343
Raised in 2026
$15,543
Outside spending to support
$26,319
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$26,873 · Individuals · 58 people
MVLA PAC, inc.$2,000 · PAC · 2 giftsIdaho Summit PAC$1,000 · PACSMC Properties LLC$1,000 · BusinessGalaxeagle LLC$1,000 · BusinessIdaho House Republican Caucus$1,000 · PACID Family PAC$1,000 · PACRhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsTwin Falls County Republican Central Committee$1,000 · Party committeeDavid Leavitt$999 · Other candidateJohn Vander Woude$750 · Other candidateBenjamin Toews$500 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$26,873
Political Committee
$6,500
Candidate
$2,749
Company
$2,200
Central Committee
$1,000
Unitemized / anonymous
$20
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Clint Hostetler, as filed.
Supporting
Opposing
- Defend and Protect Idaho$14,912
- WinAg PAC$8,349
- Idaho First$3,049
- Concerned Citizens of the Magic Valley$8
Stance not stated
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
81 contributions · $39,343
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | Gloria Mayoh · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Twin Falls County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | David Leavitt · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $999 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Robert Jones · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Kent Marmon · Caldwell, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Rebecca Smith · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Stefan Gleason · Charlotte, NC | Individual | $999 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Kevin Brune · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | MVLA PAC, inc. | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Jane Holland · Phoenix, AZ | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Mary Bond · Phoenix, AZ | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Hilber Nelson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Robert Jones · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Jan-Erik Paino · West Sacramento, CA | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 20, 2026 | Rhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 20, 2026 | Amy Harper · BUHL, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 15, 2026 | Kirke Warren · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 13, 2026 | ID Family PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Douglas McLagan · Boise, ID | Individual | $400 |
| May 6, 2026 | Gerald Laurhammer · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $80 |
| May 5, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| May 4, 2026 | Randall Easterday · Buhl, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | John Vander Woude · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $750 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Rhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest | Political Committee | $750 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Benjamin Toews · Coeur d Alene, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Tim Oren · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Leslie Manookian · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Richard Dinges · Buhl, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Shelley Marlow · Buhl, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Robert Longmore · Hansen, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Gregory Hill · Buhl, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Bruce Skaug · Nampa, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Milton Becker · Buhl, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Canyonview Farms | Company | $200 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Ronna Snyder · Worley, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Heather Lauer · Hailey, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Rudy Webb · Hailey, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Fredric Birnbaum · Ivins, UT | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Michael Christensen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Helen DeMoss · Bliss, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | MVLA PAC, inc. | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Josie Silver · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Shane Macaulay · WORLEY, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Charles Donahue · Jerome, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Regina Smith · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Justine Klein · Heber City, UT | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Randy Fiala · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Qiva Dinuri · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Anna Workman · Rupert, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Doreen Alexander · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Loretta Capurro · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Gloria Mayoh · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Maria Nate · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Michael Gleason · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Luci Pacocha · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Joan Hurlock · Buhl, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Lisa Gauger · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Matthew Klein · Heber City, UT | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Lisa Dobra · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | SMC Properties LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Jane Holland · Phoenix, AZ | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Mary Bond · Phoenix, AZ | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | Jason Richardson · Buhl, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Kathy Thomsen · Buhl, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Bonnie McGough · Fairfield, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Daniel Murphy · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Charles Morrison · Wendell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Clint Siegner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Stefan Gleason · Charlotte, NC | Individual | $999 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Samuel Kohl · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | Bryan Smith · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | Galaxeagle LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | Leah Razavi · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | Seyyed Hossein Razavi · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Arthur Dantchik · Bala Cynwyd, PA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Frank Rose · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Brian Parsons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Steven Huettig · Hazelton, ID | Individual | $50 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.