Campaign contributions · 2026
Josh Tanner
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 14, Seat B
Committee: Josh Tanner for Idaho
Voting record →$23,785
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$18,785 · Individuals · 53 people
CareSource Mission$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Health Care Association- PAC$1,000 · BusinessValnova LLC$1,000 · BusinessMicron Technology$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$500 · PACIdaho Charter School PAC$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$18,785
Company
$4,500
Political Committee
$500
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
61 contributions · $23,785
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27, 2026 | Jason Monks · Nampa, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Idaho Health Care Association- PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Idaho Charter School PAC | Company | $500 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Valnova LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Karey Hanks · Saint Anthony, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Paul Jagosh · Boise, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Gavin Monteath · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Dan McKnight · Eagle, ID | Individual | $380 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Mike Delehanty · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Aaron Donaldson · Bosie, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Cody Weight · Boise, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Troy Thomas · Eagle, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Roger Slack · Boise, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Ken Petersen · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Matt Knott · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Tony Williams · Clyde Hill, WA | Individual | $60 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Cole Tanner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Paul Jagosh · Boise, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Lincoln Smyser · Boise, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Dan Koski · Meridian, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Jacob Blaylock · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Brian Bolen · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Kevin Krainock · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Nicholaus Weaver · Eagle, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Jason Koyl · Eagle, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Jerimiah Dickinson · Bosie, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Camille Blaylock · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Robert Vande Merwe · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | John Wenzel Wenzel · Nampa, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Ron Meyers · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Adam Lively · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Kyle Rooks · Eagle, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Keith Macaomber · Eagle, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Hailie Johnson · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Terry Ryan · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Joe Griffin · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Rita Slack · BOISE, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Angela Russell · Eagle, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Chris Arsenault · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Adrean Cavener · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Chase Cresto · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Daniel Foster · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Fred Clark · Nampa, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Jake Scudder · Merdian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Jason Hiedeman · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Darren Humphrey · Twin Fall, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Michael Moyle · STAR, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Michael Moyle · STAR, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Dan Richter · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Walter Hassler · Bayview, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Jake Gorbet · Horseshoe bend, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Ed Humphreys · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Larry Williams · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Marianne Williams · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Brad Pfannmuller · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Beth Cahill · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | John Meyer · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Lynn Bradescu · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | CareSource Mission | Company | $1,000 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Micron Technology | Company | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.