Campaign contributions · 2026
Ronald Mendive
Committee: Mendive4Idaho
$5,700
Raised in 2026
$2,094
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIdaho Farm Bureau Federation$1,500 · Business · 2 giftsIdaho Charter School Pac$750 · BusinessIdaho Land Fund$500 · BusinessWinning 4 Idaho$500 · BusinessIdaho Cattle PAC$500 · BusinessGoggle Services$400 · BusinessIdaho Wheat & Barley PAC$400 · BusinessIdaho State Dental Association$300 · BusinessIdaho Loggers PAC$250 · BusinessProfessional Firefighters of Idaho PAC$250 · BusinessIdaho Auto Dealers, Assoc.$200 · Business
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Company
$5,700
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Ronald Mendive, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
13 contributions · $5,700
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026 | Goggle Services | Company | $400 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation | Company | $1,000 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Idaho Charter School Pac | Company | $750 |
| May 5, 2026 | Idaho Loggers PAC | Company | $250 |
| May 1, 2026 | Idaho State Dental Association | Company | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Idaho Land Fund | Company | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Company | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | ANRIPAC | Company | $150 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation | Company | $500 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Wheat & Barley PAC | Company | $400 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho PAC | Company | $250 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Idaho Auto Dealers, Assoc. | Company | $200 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Winning 4 Idaho | Company | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.