Campaign contributions · 2026
Douglas Ricks
Committee: Ricks for Idaho
$12,525
Raised in 2026
$750
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$1,500 · PAC · 2 giftsIdaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$1,000 · PACSenate Republican PAC of Idaho$1,000 · PAC
Individual donors$775 · Individuals · 2 people
Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC$700 · BusinessIBWDA PAC$500 · PACMotorola Solutions, Inc. Political Action Committee$500 · BusinessSt. Luke's Health Plan, Inc.$500 · BusinessJR Simplot Company$500 · BusinessProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$500 · PACCalethos, Inc.$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Political Committee
$6,050
Company
$5,700
Individuals
$775
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Douglas Ricks, as filed.
Supporting
- Phil McGrane$750
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
24 contributions · $12,525
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3, 2026 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | St. Luke's Health Plan, Inc. | Company | $500 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Snake River Sugarbeet Growers Association | Company | $250 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | IBWDA PAC | Political Committee | $500 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Altria Client Services LLC | Company | $500 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | JR Simplot Company | Company | $500 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Senate Republican PAC of Idaho | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Motorola Solutions, Inc. Political Action Committee | Company | $500 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Airbnb | Company | $250 |
| May 22, 2026 | T-Mobile US, Inc | Company | $250 |
| May 12, 2026 | Courtney Ferguson · Rexburg, ID | Individual | $700 |
| May 5, 2026 | Calethos, Inc. | Company | $500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Idaho Consumer-Owned Utilities PAC | Company | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Idaho Wheat and Barley PAC | Political Committee | $300 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Amalgamated Sugar Company PAC | Company | $700 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | Idaho Cable Broadband Association (PAC Account) | Company | $500 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | Wendy Jaquet · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | BayerPAC (Bayer US LLC Employee PAC) | Company | $500 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | PacificCorp | Company | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.