Campaign contributions · 2026
Edward Hill
Committee: Ted Hill 4 Idaho
$6,900
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$1,400 · Individuals · 4 people
Idaho Chooses Life$1,000 · PACInternational Association of Firefighters (FEC No. C-00029447)$1,000 · BusinessPAC Management Services dba VIP Gatekeeper$1,000 · BusinessMaverik$500 · BusinessIdaho Land Fund$500 · BusinessProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$500 · PACID Family PAC$250 · PACIdaho Cattle PAC$250 · PACIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$250 · PACCalethos, INC$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Loans
$90,000
Company
$3,250
Political Committee
$2,250
Individuals
$1,400
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
15 contributions · $96,900
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 11, 2026 | Maverik | Company | $500 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Arthur Dantchik · Bala Cynwyd,, PA | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 20, 2026 | International Association of Firefighters (FEC No. C-00029447) | Company | $1,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Calethos, INC | Company | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | ID Family PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 5, 2026 | Dan Flesher · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Idaho Land Fund | Company | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Idaho Cattle PAC | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Idaho Chooses Life | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $250 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Matt Mathes · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Pamela Fike · Emmett, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Ted Hill 4 Idaho · Eagle, ID (loan received) | Self | $90,000 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | PAC Management Services dba VIP Gatekeeper | Company | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.