Business donor · 2026
Republic Services
$23,530
Given in 2026
13
Current legislators
22
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: REPUBLIC SERVICES
Current legislators
13 · $9,500Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Julie VanOrden · State Senator, District 30$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Carl Bjerke · State Senator, District 5$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Scott Bedke · Lieutenant Governor$1,000
- Britt Raybould · State Representative, District 34B$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Megan Blanksma$500
- Vito Barbieri · State Representative, District 3A$500 · 2 gifts
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$500
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$500
- Van Burtenshaw · State Senator, District 31$500
- Mark Sauter$500
- Jeff Ehlers · State Representative, District 21B$500
Other candidates
6 · $5,000Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Benjamin Toews$1,000
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$1,000
- Robert Simison$1,000
- Holly Cook$1,000
- Douglas Okuniewicz$500
- Debbie Geyer · State Representative, District 11B$500
Committees and PACs
3 · $9,030Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Stronger Boise$5,000
- Leading Idaho PAC$3,000
- Simison Leadership PAC$1,030 · 2 gifts
Every gift
29 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 13, 2026 | Robert Simison | — | $1,000 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Simison Leadership PAC | 2026 September Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Stronger Boise | 2026 September Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | Douglas Okuniewicz | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Britt Raybould | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Britt Raybould | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Benjamin Toews | 2026 June Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 June Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Vito Barbieri | 2026 June Monthly Report | $300 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Vito Barbieri | 2026 June Monthly Report | $200 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Debbie Geyer | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 29, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Megan Blanksma | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Carl Bjerke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Julie VanOrden | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Julie VanOrden | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Jeff Ehlers | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 17, 2026 | Scott Bedke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 16, 2026 | Jason Monks | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 15, 2026 | Holly Cook | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 15, 2026 | Van Burtenshaw | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 15, 2026 | Carl Bjerke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 14, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Simison Leadership PAC | 2026 April Monthly Report | $30 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Leading Idaho PAC | 2026 April Monthly Report | $3,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.