Political committee · 2026
Idaho Hospital Association PAC
$67,226
Raised in 2026
$73,978
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$43,226 · Individuals · 65 people
St. Luke's Health Plan$10,000 · Business · 2 giftsCottonwood Creek Behavioral Hospital$10,000 · BusinessHCA Idaho Good Government Fund$3,000 · BusinessBingham Employee Activity Committee$1,000 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Healthcare Matters PAC$20,000
- Marco Erickson$2,000
- Erin Bingham$2,000
- Michael Veile$2,000
- Ben Fuhriman$2,000
- Michael Collins$2,000
- Rodney Furniss$2,000
- Debbie Geyer$1,000
- Desiree Burbank$1,000
- Heather Lewis$1,000
- Idaho House Republican Caucus$1,000
- James Woodward$1,000
- Jerald Raymond$1,000
- Jim Guthrie$1,000
- Josh Wheeler$1,000
- Kathryn Larson$1,000
- Kevin Cook$1,000
- Kevin Marsh$1,000
- Lori McCann$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius$1,000
- Mark Harris$1,000
- Mark Sauter$1,000
- Megan Blanksma$1,000
- Melissa Durrant$1,000
- Senate Republican PAC of Idaho$1,000
- Brent Reinke$1,000
- Brian Beckley$1,000
- Casey Swensen$1,000
- Cherie Vollmer$1,000
- Christa Hazel$1,000
- Connor Cook$1,000
- Nathan Roberts$1,000
- Phil McGrane$1,000
- Richard Cheatum$1,000
- Alexandra Caval$1,000
- Stephanie Mickelsen$1,000
- Steven 'Steve' Johnson$1,000
- Julie VanOrden$500
- Megan Woller$500
- Treg Bernt$500
- David Cannon$500
- Van Burtenshaw$500
- Sonia Galaviz$500
- Michael Pohanka$250
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Healthcare Matters PAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$20,000
- AHAPAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$15,728
- Michael Veile · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Erin Bingham · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Marco Erickson · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Rodney Furniss · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Ben Fuhriman · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Brian Beckley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Heather Lewis · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Debbie Geyer · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Idaho House Republican Caucus · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Phil McGrane · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Jim Guthrie · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Michael Collins · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Richard Cheatum · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Kevin Cook · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Jerald Raymond · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Megan Blanksma · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Mark Sauter · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Casey Swensen · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Christa Hazel · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Melissa Durrant · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Josh Wheeler · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Alexandra Caval · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
73 contributions · $67,226
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2026 | St. Luke's Health Plan | Company | $5,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | HCA Idaho Good Government Fund | Company | $3,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Dustin Gill · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Christian Cannon · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Connie Osborn · Troy, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Greg Bauer · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Kara Besst · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Preston Becker · Salmon, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Nate Bigler · Eagle, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Shari Kuther · Nezperce, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Tom Reinhardt · Cascade, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Rachel Gonzales · Saint Anthony, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Lenne Bonner · Orofino, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Ariel Jenkinson · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Paul Amador · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Toni Lawson · Garden City, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Tessa Morrison · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Brad Huerta · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $1,001 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Erin Simms · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Kristen Veseth · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Matthew Wollf · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Beth Toal · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Christine Neuhoff · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Dennis Mesaros · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Brienne Sandow · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Toni Lawson · Garden City, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Chris Roth · Eagle, ID | Individual | $2,500 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Bingham Employee Activity Committee | Company | $1,000 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Darin Lee · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Jerry Zumalt · Grangeville, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Rene Pallotti · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Travis Leach · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,500 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Michael Coughlin · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Robert Tierney · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 2, 2026 | Adam Richins · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Irma Rocio Valdivia · Nampa, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Betsy Hunsicker · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Stacy Mehr · Boise, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Marcie Harper · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Theodore Marconi · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Kelley Curtis · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Cottonwood Creek Behavioral Hospital | Company | $10,000 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Lauren Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Brian Checketts · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | David McFadyen · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,500 |
| Jul 19, 2026 | Sheri Ainsworth · Nampa, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Kristen Kishline · Star, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Kate Fowler · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Matthew Wolff · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Corey Surber · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Richard Heimsch · Moscow, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Robin Navert · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 12, 2026 | Edith Wade · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | David Gough · Cascade, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Robert Ladenburger · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Marle Shelton Hoff · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Clint Child · Nampa, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 3, 2026 | Barbara Wells · Moscow, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Jameson Smith · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $2,500 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Sandee Gehrke · Boise, ID | Individual | $2,500 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Jeff Cilek · Boise, ID | Individual | $2,500 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Stacey Carson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Steve Button · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Christopher Hall · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Darin Dransfield · Preston, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Robert McFarland · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | David McFadyen · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Jake Erickson · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 29, 2026 | Michael Blauer · Burley, ID | Individual | $525 |
| May 13, 2026 | Toni Lawson · Garden City, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 6, 2026 | Kevin McEwan · Ammon, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | St. Luke's Health Plan | Company | $5,000 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Brian Whitlock · Meridian, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.