Business donor · 2026
St. Luke's Health Plan, Inc.
$113,000
Given in 2026
27
Current legislators
50
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: ST. LUKE'S HEALTH PLAN, INC. · St Luke's Health Plan · St Luke's Health Plan INC · St Luke's Health Plan Inc · St Luke's Health Plan, INC · St Luke's Health Plan, Inc · St Luke's Health Plan, Inc. · St Lukes Health Plan · St Lukes Health Plan INC · St Lukes Health Plan Inc · St. Luke's Health Plan · St. Luke's Health Plan Inc · St. Luke's Health Plan Inc. · St. Luke's Health Plan, Inc · St. Lukes Health Plan, Inc · St. Lukes Health Plan, Inc.
Current legislators
27 · $12,000Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Megan Blanksma$750
- Erin Bingham · State Representative, District 32B$750
- Ben Fuhriman · State Representative, District 30B$750 · 2 gifts
- Shawn Dygert · State Representative, District 23B$500
- Ron Taylor · State Senator, District 26$500
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$500
- Van Burtenshaw · State Senator, District 31$500
- Clay Handy · State Representative, District 27B$500
- Sonia Galaviz · State Senator, District 16$500
- Lori McCann$500
- Britt Raybould · State Representative, District 34B$500
- Stephanie Mickelsen · State Representative, District 32A$500
- Josh Keyser · State Senator, District 20$500
- Dustin Manwaring · State Representative, District 29A$500
- Michael Veile$500
- John Shirts · State Representative, District 9A$250
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$250
- Barbara Ehardt · State Representative, District 33A$250
- Josh Wheeler$250
- Mark Harris · State Senator, District 35$250
- Vito Barbieri · State Representative, District 3A$250
- Charlie Shepherd · State Representative, District 7B$250
- Marco Erickson · State Representative, District 33B$250
- Julie VanOrden · State Senator, District 30$250
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$250
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$250
Other candidates
18 · $15,000Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Brandon Woolf · State Controller$6,000 · 3 gifts
- Brent Reinke · State Senator, District 24$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Casey Swensen · State Senator, District 25$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Cherie Vollmer · State Representative, District 25B$1,000 · 2 gifts
- Kelly Walton · State Representative, District 22A$500
- Michael Pohanka$500
- Rodney Furniss$500
- Benjamin Adams$500
- Douglas Ricks$500
- Brian Beckley · State Representative, District 8B$500
- Michael Collins$500
- Kody Daffer$500
- Lucinda Agidius$500
- Debbie Geyer · State Representative, District 11B$500
- Christa Hazel$250
- Cecil Grow$250
- James Woodward$250
- Alexandra Caval$250
Committees and PACs
5 · $86,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Victory Fund$50,000 · 2 gifts
- Idaho Prosperity Fund$20,000 · 2 gifts
This committee spent $338,330 supporting and $1,011 opposing 22 candidates and measures in 2026.
- Idaho Hospital Association PAC$10,000 · 2 gifts
- Healthcare Matters PAC$5,000
Every gift
60 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2026 | Idaho Hospital Association PAC | — | $5,000 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Brandon Woolf | — | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Douglas Ricks | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Dustin Manwaring | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Shawn Dygert | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Clay Handy | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Ron Taylor | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Brent Reinke | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Treg Bernt | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Casey Swensen | 2026 September Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Gem State Legacy Political Action Committee | — | $1,000 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Brandon Woolf | 2026 July Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| May 27, 2026 | Britt Raybould | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 5, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | 2026 May Monthly Report | $30,000 |
| May 5, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 May Monthly Report | $250 |
| May 1, 2026 | Brent Reinke | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Idaho Prosperity Fund | 2026 April Monthly Report | $15,000 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Idaho Prosperity Fund | 2026 April Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Josh Keyser | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Healthcare Matters PAC | 2026 April Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Idaho Hospital Association PAC | 2026 April Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Christa Hazel | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Vito Barbieri | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Alexandra Caval | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Julie VanOrden | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Stephanie Mickelsen | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Michael Veile | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Brian Beckley | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Josh Wheeler | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Megan Blanksma | 2026 April Monthly Report | $750 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Erin Bingham | 2026 April Monthly Report | $750 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Kelly Walton | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Rodney Furniss | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Lucinda Agidius | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Michael Collins | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Kody Daffer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Lori McCann | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Cecil Grow | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Marco Erickson | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Barbara Ehardt | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Mark Harris | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Debbie Geyer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Casey Swensen | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Charlie Shepherd | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | John Shirts | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Idaho Victory Fund | 2026 February Monthly Report | $20,000 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Van Burtenshaw | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Brandon Woolf | 2026 January Monthly Report | $2,500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.