Political committee · 2026
Healthcare Matters PAC
$69,125
Raised in 2026
$43,936
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenHealthcare Business Ventures$30,000 · Business · 2 giftsIdaho Hospital Association PAC$20,000 · PAC
Individual donors$8,675 · Individuals · 9 people
Brian Whitlock$5,000 · Other candidate
St. Luke's Health Plan$5,000 · BusinessACI 340B Management$450 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Hometown Heroes$30,000
- Brent Reinke$1,000
- Brian Beckley$1,000
- Casey Swensen$1,000
- Erin Bingham$1,000
- Heather Lewis$1,000
- Idaho First$1,000
- James Woodward$1,000
- Kevin Marsh$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius$1,000
- Mark Sauter$1,000
- Megan Blanksma$1,000
- Michael Collins$1,000
- Michael Veile$1,000
- Pam Wilson$1,000
- Richard Cheatum$1,000
- Alexandra Caval$1,000
- Rodney Furniss$1,000
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Hometown Heroes · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$30,000
- Erin Bingham · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Rodney Furniss · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Mark Sauter · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Megan Blanksma · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Casey Swensen · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Brent Reinke · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Michael Veile · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Michael Collins · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Richard Cheatum · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Brian Beckley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Alexandra Caval · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- James Woodward · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Stripe · General Operational Expenses$607
- Squarespace (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$276
- Unitemized · General Operational Expenses$53
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
15 contributions · $69,125
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | Noa Towner · Weiser, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Kristi Caldera · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Ron Longvall · Virginia Beach, VA | Individual | $1,200 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Sandee Gehrke · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Mike Fenello · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | ACI 340B Management | Company | $450 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Lisa Melchiorre · Mountain Home, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Amy Bradley · Jerome, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Healthcare Business Ventures | Company | $10,000 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | St. Luke's Health Plan | Company | $5,000 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Idaho Hospital Association PAC | Political Committee | $20,000 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Healthcare Business Ventures | Company | $20,000 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Lisa Lawson · Garden City, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Brian Whitlock · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $5,000 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Brian Whitlock · Meridian, ID | Individual | $4,500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.