Campaign contributions · 2026
Megan Lawler
Committee: Megan Lawler for Commissioner
$4,850
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$3,350 · Individuals · 9 people
O-K Gravel Works$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Land Fund$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$3,350
Company
$1,500
Loans
$248
Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
13 contributions · $5,098
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | O-K Gravel Works | Company | $1,000 |
| May 12, 2026 | Chris Kwiatkowski · McCall, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Land Fund | Company | $500 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Ken Roberts · Donnelly, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Cindy Carlson · Riggins, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Jane Robinson · Rocklin, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Vicki Linn · Manhattan, KS | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Clifton Davidson · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Megan Lawler for Commissioner · McCall, ID (loan received) | Self | $148 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Kendra Brown · Donnelly, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Mark Lawler · Star, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Geneva Kooyers · Riggins, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Megan Lawler for Commissioner · McCall, ID (loan received) | Self | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.