Campaign contributions · 2026
Tanya Burgoyne
Idaho Representative · District NaN
Committee: Burgoyne for Idaho
Voting record →$9,255
Raised in 2026
$23,315
Outside spending to support
$2,000
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,455 · Individuals · 29 people
Idaho House Republican Caucus$1,000 · PACIdaho Summit PAC$1,000 · PACBlue Cross of Idaho$500 · BusinessAirbnb$500 · BusinessBenjamin Toews$500 · Other candidateSimplot$500 · BusinessIdaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee$500 · PACIdaho Chooses Life$500 · PACAvista$500 · BusinessProfessional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee$250 · PACRegence$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Political Committee
$3,350
Company
$2,500
Individuals
$2,455
Candidate
$950
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Tanya Burgoyne, as filed.
Supporting
Opposing
- Idaho First$2,000
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
46 contributions · $9,255
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 6, 2026 | Airbnb | Company | $500 |
| May 14, 2026 | Joyce Strang · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 8, 2026 | Idaho Chooses Life | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 8, 2026 | Brian Parsons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 7, 2026 | Avista | Company | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Simplot | Company | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Idaho Farm Bureau Federation Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| May 7, 2026 | Kestrel West | Company | $250 |
| May 7, 2026 | Idaho Freedom Caucus PAC | Political Committee | $100 |
| May 7, 2026 | Heather Scott · Blanchard, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| May 6, 2026 | Cathy Alldredge · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $400 |
| May 6, 2026 | Vince Burgoyne · Montpelier, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 6, 2026 | John Crowder · Pocatello, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| May 6, 2026 | Ralph Lillig · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 6, 2026 | Jilene Burger · Idaho Falls, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| May 6, 2026 | Heather Disselkoen · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $75 |
| May 6, 2026 | Donald Sonnefeld · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 6, 2026 | Pam Davies · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 6, 2026 | Joan Cornia · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 6, 2026 | Raymond Knoff · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 6, 2026 | Michael Simmons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 6, 2026 | Michael Thurmond · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 6, 2026 | Elijah Whitecar · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $40 |
| May 6, 2026 | Nicky Broderick · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $40 |
| May 6, 2026 | Daniel Burgoyne · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $30 |
| May 6, 2026 | Mike Brennan · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 6, 2026 | Gary Merrill · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 6, 2026 | Matthew Burgoyne · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 6, 2026 | Ed Foster · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 6, 2026 | JoAnn Barbre · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $20 |
| May 6, 2026 | Martin Simmond · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Benjamin Toews · Coeur d Alene, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Tammy Nichols · Middleton, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Fred Birnbaum · Ivans, UT | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Professional Firefighters of Idaho Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $250 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Grant Bartschi · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Judy Swensen · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Bret Schvaneveldt · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Summit PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Dawn Brooks · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Stephanie Harris · Aberdeen, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Jake Stevens · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Richard LeDosque · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Blue Cross of Idaho | Company | $500 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Regence | Company | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.