Political committee · 2026
Leading Idaho PAC
$24,861
Raised in 2026
$8,621
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenF111 LLC$7,500 · Business
Individual donors$6,061 · Individuals · 12 people
Republic Services$3,000 · BusinessMcAlvain Companies, Inc.$1,500 · BusinessCSHQA$1,500 · BusinessOwyhee Holdings, LLC$1,250 · BusinessIdaho Holdings, LLC$1,250 · BusinessBlue Cross of Idaho$1,000 · BusinessDefend and Protect Idaho$600 · PACTreg Bernt$600 · Other candidateJohn Overton$600 · Other candidate
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Kristina Glascock$1,000
- Russell Spencer$1,000
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- HTM Strategies · Event Expenses$3,012
- Tamarack Resort · Event Expenses$1,754
- Kristina Glascock · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Russell Spencer · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Hertz · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$493
- Right Insight · General Operational Expenses$367
- Zoom Video Communications (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$160
- Costco Wholesale · Event Expenses$153
- Cafe Rio · Event Expenses$120
- Idaho State Liquor Division · Event Expenses$94
- David Miles · Event Expenses$86
- USPS · General Operational Expenses$78
- Jacksons Store · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$75
- Albertsons · Event Expenses$70
- United States Postal Service (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$65
- Amazon · Event Expenses$50
- Fred Meyer · Event Expenses$44
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
22 contributions · $24,861
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24, 2026 | Republic Services | Company | $3,000 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Treg Bernt · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $600 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Michael Ballantyne · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Owyhee Holdings, LLC | Company | $1,250 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Idaho Holdings, LLC | Company | $1,250 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Blue Cross of Idaho | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Chenele Dixon · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Bob Bennett · Nampa, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Patrick Lewis · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $875 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Jacob Ball · MERIDIAN, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | John Overton · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $600 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Defend and Protect Idaho | Political Committee | $600 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Russ Spencer · Boise, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Sean Evans · Meridian, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | CSHQA | Company | $1,500 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | McAlvain Companies, Inc. | Company | $1,500 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | James Nelson · Bothell, WA | Individual | $300 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | David Keil · Boise, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Hailey Lewis · Moscow, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Alana Helms · Bancroft, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | David Miles · Eagle, ID | Individual | $86 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | F111 LLC | Company | $7,500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.