Political committee · 2026
District 16 Democrats
$12,811
Raised in 2026
$13,254
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$9,575 · Individuals · 111 people
Sonia Galaviz$1,000 · Other candidateAnne Haws$1,000 · Other candidateDistrict 17 Democrats$726 · Party committeeStronger Boise$250 · PACStagecoach Theater$200 · BusinessOwyhee County Historical Museum$60 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Idaho State Democratic Party · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$4,859
- Kelceymarie Warner · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Idahoans United for Women and Families Inc. · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$800
- Thy Tran · Event Expenses$700
- Visual Arts Collective · Event Expenses$696
- Devon Wilson / Woodstock LLC · Event Expenses$375
- Eileen Dingledein · Event Expenses$331
- Megan Woller · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$300
- Idaho Democrats District 21 · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$300
- District 22 Democrats · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$300
- District 23 Democratic Party · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$300
- Sonia Galaviz · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$300
- Anne Haws · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$300
- Becca Schrinsky · Event Expenses$250
- Act Blue · General Operational Expenses$231
- Dale Keys · Event Expenses$225
- Thomas Paul · Event Expenses$200
- Stagecoach Theater · Event Expenses$200
- Marji Bass · Donations & Gifts$173
- Ada County Democrats · General Operational Expenses$170
- Charlene Bragg · Event Expenses$160
- Gary Jenkins · Event Expenses$150
- Stephanie Youngerman · Event Expenses$150
- Fred Choate · Event Expenses$125
- Diane Ingersoll · Event Expenses$125
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
292 contributions · $12,811
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | Anne Haws · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Chris Honcik · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Rachel DenHartog · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Marsha Bravo · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Eileen Dingeldein · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Nikson Mathews · Boise, ID | Individual | $7 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Nancy Berto · Gleneden Beach, OR | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Thomas Koto Jr. · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Sean von Lindern · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Jylana Collins · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Teresa Hagmann · Garden City, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Ellen Jones · Boise, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | John Schutt · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Jonathan Chu · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Stronger Boise | Political Committee | $250 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Charles Pohl · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Valerie Slavin · Garden City, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Eileen Geddings · Garden City, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Steven Holbrook · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Barb Blasch · Garden City, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Marcia Brinton · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | D'Arice Anderson · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Thomas Walthers von Alten · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Ellie Cook · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Deborra Bohrer · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Debi Closson · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Erik Olson · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Jared DeLoof · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Andrew Hawes · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Marisa Keith · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Gary Apter · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Jillian Alexander · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Eugene Aguilar · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Chris Mathias · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Monica Church · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Leanne Salo · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Greta Dunlap · Star, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Chris Honcik · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Thy Tran · Garden City, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Jared DeLoof · Boise, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Eileen Dingledein · Garden City, ID | Individual | $331 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Melinda Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $331 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Becca Schrinsky · Biuse, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Thy Tran · Garden City, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Paula Edmonds-Hollifield · Boise, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Dale Keys · Boise, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Thy Tran · Garden City, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Stagecoach Theater | Company | $200 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Thy Tran · Garden City, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Stephanie Youngerman · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Diane Ingersoll · Boise, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Becky McKinstry · Meridian, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Fred Choate · Boise, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Chris Honcik · Garden City, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Owyhee County Historical Museum | Company | $60 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Kathy Corless · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Rakesh Mohan · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Fran Ciarlo · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Matthew Woller · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Rebecca Mitchell · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Michal Voloshen · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Kirt Naylor · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Randi Braunwalder · Eagle, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Patricia Scherer · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Karma Wyatt · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Gene McGill · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Thomas Walthers von Alten · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Meredith Meagher · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Becky McKinstry · Meridian, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Nancy Gregory · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Patricia Dock · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Jae Etchart · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Marji Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Louise Seeley · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz · Boise, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Therese Clifford · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Charles Spindler · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | PAMELA WILSON · Meridian, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | PAMELA WILSON · Meridian, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Kim Custer · BOISE, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Rachel Helland · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Charlene Bragg · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Brenda Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Jeffrey Watkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | James Morrow · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Teresa Harbacheck · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Bonnie Harrington · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Stephanie Youngerman · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Rande Trueax · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Leanne Salo · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Jenn Beazer · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Donna Yule · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Paula Edmonds · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Kerry Cooke · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Marsha Bravo · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.