Business donor · 2026
Idaho Consumer-Owned Utilities Association
$8,500
Given in 2026
5
Current legislators
9
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: IDAHO CONSUMER OWNED UTILITIES ASSOCIATION · Idaho Consumer Owned Utilities Association · Idaho-Consumer Owned Utilities Association
Current legislators
5 · $4,000Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Sonia Galaviz · State Senator, District 16$1,000
- Ben Fuhriman · State Representative, District 30B$1,000
- Julie VanOrden · State Senator, District 30$1,000
- Clay Handy · State Representative, District 27B$500
- Michael Veile$500
Other candidates
4 · $4,500Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$2,500
- Kody Daffer$1,000
- Kelly Walton · State Representative, District 22A$500
- Jeffrey Cornilles$500
Every gift
9 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 8, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 September Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Julie VanOrden | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Clay Handy | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Kody Daffer | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Jeffrey Cornilles | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Michael Veile | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kelly Walton | 2026 April Monthly Report | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.