Business donor · 2026
Richard & Peggy Larsen Farms
$20,500
Given in 2026
0
Current legislators
6
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: Richard and Peggy Larsen Farms · richard and peggy larsen farms
Other candidates
4 · $14,500Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Deborah Critchfield$10,000
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$2,500
- Cherie Vollmer · State Representative, District 25B$1,000
- Brent Reinke · State Senator, District 24$1,000
Committees and PACs
2 · $6,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Too Extreme for Idaho$5,000
This committee spent $1,217,000 opposing 1 candidate or measure in 2026.
Every gift
6 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 | Too Extreme for Idaho | 2026 September Monthly Report | $5,000 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 August Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | MADISON COUNTY REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE | 2026 March Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer | 2026 February Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Deborah Critchfield | 2026 February Monthly Report | $10,000 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Brent Reinke | 2026 February Monthly Report | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.