Political committee · 2026
Idaho Chooses Life
$230,033
Raised in 2026
$171,757
Spent in 2026
$77,448
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Spending for and against
Independent expenditures naming a candidate or ballot measure, as filed.
- OpposeProposition 1: Reproductive Freedom and Privacy Act$66,227
- SupportKelly Walton · State Representative$1,960
- SupportErin Bingham · State Representative$1,500
- SupportMegan Blanksma · State Senator$1,500
- SupportRussell Spencer · State Senator$1,500
- SupportJulie VanOrden · State Senator$892
- SupportKent Marmon · State Representative$714
- SupportLori Den Hartog · State Senator$460
- SupportJason Monks · State Representative$460
- SupportDebbie Geyer · State Representative$454
- SupportJulianne Young · State Representative$446
- SupportBrad Little · Governor$446
- SupportDavid Cannon · State Representative$446
- SupportCamille Blaylock · State Senator$444
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Brad Little$2,000
- Michael Pohanka$1,500
- Brent Crane$1,000
- Vito Barbieri$1,000
- Benjamin Adams$1,000
- Kyle Harris$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius$1,000
- Megan Blanksma$1,000
- Raul Labrador$1,000
- Rodney Furniss$1,000
- Russell Spencer$1,000
- Scott Herndon$1,000
- Barbara Ehardt$1,000
- Camille Blaylock$1,000
- Cornel Rasor$1,000
- Dale Hawkins$1,000
- Daniel Foreman$1,000
- Debbie Geyer$1,000
- Desiree Burbank$1,000
- Edward Hill$1,000
- Elaine Price$1,000
- Erin Bingham$1,000
- Glenneda Zuiderveld$1,000
- Jim Guthrie$1,000
- John Crowder$1,000
- John Shirts$1,000
- Julianne Young$1,000
- Kelly Walton$1,000
- Kent Marmon$1,000
- Britt Raybould$500
- Lyle Johnstone$500
- Keep Idaho Great$500
- Steven Tanner$500
- Heather Scott$500
- Brandon Mitchell$500
- Tanya Burgoyne$500
- Steven Keyser$500
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- NS Group Idaho · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$27,614
- International Minute Press · Literature, Brochures, Printing$20,690
- I Heart Media · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$15,600
- Townsquare Media · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$14,645
- NS GROUP IDAHO · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$13,740
- Autosort · Literature, Brochures, Printing$11,016
- 123 Decal · Literature, Brochures, Printing$8,136
- Stone House · Event Expenses$5,875
- Sandhill Media · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$5,008
- David Ripley · Management Services$3,900
- Meta Platforms · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$3,000
- Rich BRdcasting · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$2,475
- Brad Little · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Desiree Burbank · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,000
- Michael Pohanka · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,500
- Benjamin Adams · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Erin Bingham · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Megan Blanksma · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Kelly Walton · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Jim Guthrie · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- John Crowder · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- John Shirts · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Cornel Rasor · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Lucinda Agidius · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Brent Crane · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
414 contributions · $230,033
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | Treasure Valley Baptist Church | Company | $10,000 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Idaho 11 | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | John Vander Woude · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $2,000 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | Terry Butler · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Ron Crane · Nampa, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | Dale Edgecombe · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Halli Stone · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Susan Zurcher · Buhl, ID | Individual | $1,250 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Andrew Walton · Heyburn, ID | Individual | $1,100 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Angela Johnston · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Michael Magalsky · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $10 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | John Bigham · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Sean McLernon · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Elisa Carlson · Moscow, ID | Individual | $2,000 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Frances McConnell · Gooding, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Kenneth Johnson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Karl Halter · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Natasha Eckhardt · Meridian, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Patricia McDonald · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | An Lynde · Wilder, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Barbara Shelnutt · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Tammy Kelly · Filer, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Keith Brown · Oklahoma City, OK | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | James Harrison · Garden City, ID | Individual | $10,000 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Kimberly Dalton · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Larry Rupp · Middleton, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Linda Allsbury · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10,000 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Katherine Aberle · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Angela Johnston · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | X307, LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Paul Dearing · Heyburn, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Shane Macaulay · Worley, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Wendy Webb · Moscow, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Clinton Lutz · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $3,100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Kelly Anthon · Burley, ID | Individual | $1,100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Tina Turner · Rupert, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | R&S Kraus Farms, LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Shauna Kraus · Paul, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | William Kraus · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $895 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Frances Alves · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $770 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | David Miller · Burley, ID | Individual | $640 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | M.M. Shaw · Jerome, ID | Individual | $550 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | The Walton Group | Company | $500 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | M. Manno · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Paul Dearing · Heyburn, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Kenneth Franks · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $425 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Dan Miller · Filer, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Jeff Heins · Rupert, ID | Individual | $320 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Lance Clow · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Teri Fairchild · Buhl, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Rickie Easterday · Buhl, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | John Matos · Jerome, ID | Individual | $205 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Cindy Henry · Rupert, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | TruMark Real Estate | Company | $200 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Mountain West Realty | Company | $200 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Frances McConnell · Gooding, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Fritz Redmer · Buhl, ID | Individual | $180 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Casey Swensen · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $170 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Theodore Hadley · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $170 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Dano Products | Company | $160 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Bonnie Seaman · Filer, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Richard Stoltenburg · Filer, ID | Individual | $155 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Nicki Kroese · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Douglas Roe · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Neil Rogers · Nampa, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Irene Baltzell · Rupert, ID | Individual | $134 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Charles Wagner · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Neil Harpster · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Pat Sears · Heyburn, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Siene Stanfield · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Mike Matthews · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Charles Collins · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Kim Young · Long Beach, CA | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Arthur Brown · Jerome, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Charles Page · Boise, ID | Individual | $10,000 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Victor Miller · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,500 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | David Shirts · Weiser, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Valerie Davidson · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Wayne Schenk · Rupert, ID | Individual | $185 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Adam Bertoldo · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Washington County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Michael Yost · Rupert, ID | Individual | $600 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Darin Risinger · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Kenyon Bloomer · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Megan Reichle · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Ellie Mulberry · Hammett, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Irene Baltzell · Rupert, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Jennifer Scavarda · Star, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Kirt McKinlay · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | David Snyder · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $25 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.