Campaign contributions · 2026
Steven Keyser
Committee: Steve Keyser 4 Idaho
$19,446
Raised in 2026
$4,736
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$10,095 · Individuals · 39 people
Steven Keyser (own money)$6,351 · Own money
Leadership for Idaho PAC$1,000 · PACCodi 4 Idaho$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Chooses Life$500 · PACSAWTOOTH LAW$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$10,095
Candidate
$6,351
Political Committee
$1,500
Company
$1,500
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Steven Keyser, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
61 contributions · $19,446
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | Leadership for Idaho PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Ronald Galpin · La Habra, CA | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Lisa Wanhope · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Kenny Calkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Josh Keyser · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Karen Scriver · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Carol McKinney · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Pamela Eaker · Star, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | William Edwards · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Christopher McDaniel · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Louise Bechen · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Deanna Lokker · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Jan Glaus · Camarillo, CA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Dan Richter · Garden City, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | SAWTOOTH LAW | Company | $500 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Vicky Keen · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Lynn Luker · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Richard Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Gene Watson · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Robert Walsh · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Edward Humphreys · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Shea Neely · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | John Jameson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Ann Yanak · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Lisa Wanhope · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Derek Hester · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | John Nerison · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Danell Cannon · Boise, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Joanne Macomber · Eagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Denise Lafever · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Brian Almon · Eagle, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Chris Orvis · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $162 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $125 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Idaho Chooses Life | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $700 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Michael Santi · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Debra Jackson · Eagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Tim Oren · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Dennis Rainey · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $294 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Phil Reynolds · MERIDIAN, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $670 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Angela Redford · Boise, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $200 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Rebecca Houck · Meridian, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Tamara Keyser · Boise, ID | Individual | $220 |
| May 18, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Michael Santi · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $750 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Codi 4 Idaho | Company | $1,000 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $300 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Mary Santi · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $750 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Steven Keyser · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.