Campaign contributions · 2026
John Crowder
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 29
$32,138
Raised in 2026
$297
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$25,301 · Individuals · 118 people
Bannock County Republican Central Committee$1,500 · Party committeeGlenneda Zuiderveld$1,000 · Other candidateTanya Burgoyne$1,000 · Other candidateIdaho Chooses Life$1,000 · PACInform Idaho$1,000 · PACChristy Zito$500 · Other candidateM&K Trucking, LLC$200 · BusinessDefend Liberty Idaho$157 · PACJeremy Marley$150 · Other candidate
Jilene Burger$130 · Other candidateHeather Scott$100 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$25,301
Candidate
$2,980
Political Committee
$2,157
Central Committee
$1,500
Company
$200
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming John Crowder, as filed.
Supporting
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
156 contributions · $32,138
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 5, 2026 | Irving Johnson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Bannock County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,500 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Ralph Lillig · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | SueAnn Hodge · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Stephen Yadon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Elba Worley · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Mike Simmons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Ann Harrild · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $7 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Greg Peters · Midlothian, VA | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Steve Leach · Moyle Springs, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Claudia Tigner · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Pam Davies · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Doyle Beck · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Frank Wirsing · Clifton, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Idaho Chooses Life | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Inform Idaho | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Brett Skidmore · Ammon, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | keith Keller · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Lisa Keller · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Bernie Cummins · Downey, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Judy Swenson · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Gigi Calabria · Fairfield, OH | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Karen McGee · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Philip Williams · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Rosie Harris · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Michael Spicer · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 16, 2026 | mike Hoffman · Shelley, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Norris Ganstrom · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Defend Liberty Idaho | Political Committee | $157 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Darnell Shipp · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Lynn Stephens · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Kirke Warren · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Cathy Allredge · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Steve Myler · Inkom, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Craig Yadon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Leslie Manookian · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Rita Slack · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Ed Foster · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Peggy McFarland · Homedale, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 25, 2026 | Stephen Yadon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Lynda Edwards · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Al Gius · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Renzo Pennacchini · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Cathy Story · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Jerry Brower · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Michael Spicer · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | M&K Trucking, LLC | Company | $200 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Lynn Stephens · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Mary Swoboda · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Bud Smalley · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Thomas Kerr · Shelley, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Douglas Harmel · IDAHO FALLS, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Karen Sorenson · KUNA, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Gerald Laurhammer · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Daniel Murphy · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Jerry Schall · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Charles Morrison · Wendell, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Ralph Lillig · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Steven Ryon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Heather Carter · Pingree, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | SueAnn Hodge · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Bret Schvaneveldt · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | John Christensen · Inkom, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Vicki Keen · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Diana Radford · Lewisville, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Joe Karbus · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $106 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Richard Stapp · Gooding, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | William Drury · Malad City, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Hilber Nelson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Anthony & Carol Stevens · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Jilene Burger · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $370 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Mark Holz · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Barbara Housley · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Jilene Burger · Idaho Falls, ID | Candidate | $130 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Elizabeth Niccum · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Wesley Jones · DOWNEY, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Elaine King · Sugar City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | David Mihlfeith · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Jean Mollenkopf Moore · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Chad Sellers · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Cynthia Hoekstra · Gooding, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Michael Erickson · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Rosemary Palmer · Shelley, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Deann Scott · Jerome, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Douglas Davina · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Terry Donnelly · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Glenneda Zuiderveld · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Nicky Broderick · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Larry Anderson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Tanya Burgoyne · Pocatello, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Judy Swenson · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Christy Zito · Mountain Home, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| May 30, 2026 | Jill Webster · Downey, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 29, 2026 | SueAnn Hodge · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 29, 2026 | Jeanie Avery · Lava Hot Springs, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 29, 2026 | Cheri Honas · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 11, 2026 | Mariya Yadon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| May 9, 2026 | Jeanie Avery · Lava Hot Springs, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 5, 2026 | Ronalee Linsenmann · Nampa, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Larry Anderson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.