Party committee · 2026
Shoshone County Republican Central Committee
$19,939
Raised in 2026
$29,744
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$11,528 · Individuals · 42 people
Grey Ghost Precision$3,500 · Business · 7 giftsBuilding Maintenance & Supply, Inc.$2,500 · BusinessMoney Metals Exchange$804 · Business · 6 giftsBrad's Guns$450 · BusinessAxe Force One$400 · Business · 2 giftsMCE Garbage & Recycling LLC$192 · BusinessBeach Bum Bakery$150 · Business · 2 giftsSavage Landscape & Home Repair LLC$90 · BusinessLakeview Dental$80 · BusinessNW Mine Supply$76 · BusinessKoso Kustomz$70 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Heather Scott$3,000
- Phil Hart$3,000
- Dale Hawkins$3,000
- Idaho Chooses Life$1,295
- Idaho Freedom Caucus PAC$1,000
- Julie Hernandez$1,000
- Robert Savage$1,000
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Robert Savage · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$3,597
- Grey Ghost Precision · Donations & Gifts$3,500
- Heather Scott · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,000
- Phil Hart · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,000
- Dale Hawkins · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$3,000
- Richard Mack · Event Expenses$2,077
- GarrenTeed BBQ · Event Expenses$1,929
- Idaho Chooses Life · Donations & Gifts$1,295
- Julie Hernandez · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Idaho Freedom Caucus PAC · Donations & Gifts$1,000
- Shawn Wehr · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Money Metals Exchange · Donations & Gifts$804
- Wallace Elks Lodge #331 · Event Expenses$800
- Ryan Frick · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$619
- Brad's Guns · Donations & Gifts$450
- Axe Force One · Donations & Gifts$400
- Eileen Crowley Savage · Event Expenses$376
- Margie Dorchuck · Literature, Brochures, Printing$328
- Melanie Carter · Event Expenses$321
- Jeff Zimmerman · Event Expenses$272
- MCE Garbage & Recycling LLC · Donations & Gifts$192
- USPS · General Operational Expenses$188
- Beach Bum Bakery · Donations & Gifts$150
- Savage Landscape & Home Repair LLC · Donations & Gifts$90
- Lakeview Dental · Donations & Gifts$80
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
83 contributions · $19,939
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | Building Maintenance & Supply, Inc. | Company | $2,500 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | NW Mine Supply | Company | $76 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Robert Savage · Osburn, ID | Individual | $65 |
| May 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $2 |
| May 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| May 20, 2026 | Melanie Carter · Kingston, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Grey Ghost Precision | Company | $2,000 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Melanie Carter · Kingston, ID | Individual | $1,700 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Brent Regan · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $1,500 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Randy Childress · Smelterville, ID | Individual | $975 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Tobi Bateson · Hayden, ID | Individual | $910 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Eileen Crowley Savage · OSBURN, ID | Individual | $625 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Noah Wehr · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $495 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Shawn Wehr · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $475 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Brad's Guns | Company | $450 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $440 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Sarah Thissen · Kingston, ID | Individual | $355 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Thomas Kilbourne · Wallace, ID | Individual | $355 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Brian Becker · Wallace, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jeff Zimmerman · Osburn, ID | Individual | $310 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Axe Force One | Company | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Grey Ghost Precision | Company | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Grey Ghost Precision | Company | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Grey Ghost Precision | Company | $300 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | David Hernandez · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $260 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Isaac McGillivray · Osburn, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Andrew Scott · Blanchard, ID | Individual | $240 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Heather Scott · Blanchard, ID | Individual | $225 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Josh Roy · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $211 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Lori Osterberg · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Grey Ghost Precision | Company | $200 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Grey Ghost Precision | Company | $200 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Grey Ghost Precision | Company | $200 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | MCE Garbage & Recycling LLC | Company | $192 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Mike Stoltey · Plummer, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Ryan Frick · Kellogg, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jon & Kristi Groth · Kingston, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Dale Hawkins · Fernwood, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Jamie Hass · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Robert Savage · Osburn, ID | Individual | $141 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Chuck Reitz · Mullan, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $135 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Hal & Elizabeth Bruner · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Larry Yergler · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | James LaVe · Worley, ID | Individual | $101 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Axe Force One | Company | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $93 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $90 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Kaci Ralstin · Boise, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Savage Landscape & Home Repair LLC | Company | $90 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Lakeview Dental | Company | $80 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Beach Bum Bakery | Company | $75 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Beach Bum Bakery | Company | $75 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Koso Kustomz | Company | $70 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Tami Atkins · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Patrice Pfeiffer · Calder, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Susan Wehr · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Julie Hernandez · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Steven Warner · Osburn, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Gary Gunderson · Osburn, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | James 'Jim' Risch · Boise, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Claudia Childress · Wallace, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Linda Yergler · Pinehurst, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $27 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Michelle Kilbourne · Wallace, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Terri Seymour · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Barbara Hedden · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Beverly Guenette · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Silver Peak Espresso | Company | $20 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Silver Peak Espresso | Company | $20 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Money Metals Exchange | Company | $18 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Mandelynne Goolsby · Wallace, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Abby McGillivray · Osburn, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $1 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $0 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.