Campaign contributions · 2026
Lyle Johnstone
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 26, Seat B
Committee: Lyle 4 Idaho
$26,809
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$15,021 · Individuals · 49 people
Blaine County Republican Central Committee$4,000 · Party committee · 3 giftsMVLA PAC, inc.$1,000 · PACLincoln County Republican Central Committee$1,000 · Party committee
Glenneda Zuiderveld$1,000 · Other candidateClint Hostetler$999 · Other candidateDavid Leavitt$999 · Other candidateChristy Zito$520 · Other candidateIdaho Chooses Life$500 · PACLucas Cayler$500 · Other candidateJason Monks$350 · Other candidateStop Idaho RINOs$260 · PAC
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$15,021
Central Committee
$5,000
Candidate
$4,768
Political Committee
$1,915
Company
$104
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
75 contributions · $26,809
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | Bryan Smith · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | Lincoln County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Jason Monks · Nampa, ID | Candidate | $350 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Doyle Beck · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Jacyn Galliger · Weiser, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Rebecca Smith · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Lynn Bradescu · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Idaho Chooses Life | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Valerie Searles · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Defend Liberty Idaho | Political Committee | $155 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | MVLA PAC, inc. | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Lucas Cayler · Caldwell, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Donald Grimes · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Les Harper · Buhl, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Leslie Manookian · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Dustin Hurst · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Gloria Mayoh · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Blaine County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Teddy Salvador · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Katherine Wolff · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Kent Marmon · Caldwell, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Mary Swoboda · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Stephen Bauchman · Challis, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Davida Dillingham · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Cathy Roemer · Jerome, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Confidential Solutions LLC | Company | $104 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Saundra Bell · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Frederic Birnbaum · Irvins, UT | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Charlie & Linda Gooden · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Daniel Murphy · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Carey Carskadon · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Douglas Harmel · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Dustin Hurst · Boise, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Vicki Keen · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Andrew Messer · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Kelly Ann Gomes · BURLEY, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | JE Karbus · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $106 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Suzan and Peter Stommel · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Teresa Parmele · Athol, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Eric and Julie Hess · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 27, 2026 | Tim Ward · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $260 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Thomas English · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Hilber and Pam Nelson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Elizabeth Niccum · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Marianne Bidart · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Ruth Harder · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 21, 2026 | Mike Jaskowski · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $260 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Joseph Hamilton · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Glenneda Zuiderveld · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Christy Zito · Mountain Home, ID | Candidate | $520 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Stop Idaho RINOs | Political Committee | $260 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Sara Hubert · Jerome, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Richard Hubert · Jerome, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Dustin Hurst · Boise, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Michael Jensen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Clint Hostetler · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $999 |
| May 20, 2026 | David Leavitt · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $999 |
| May 20, 2026 | Joseph Hamilton · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Jack Stewart · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Joseph Hamilton · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Randy Fiala · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Joseph Hamilton · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Darcy Creech · Sun Valley, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Charles Conner · Renton, WA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Charles Conner · Renton, WA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Blaine County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Blaine County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Heather Lauer · Hailey, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Doreen Alexander · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Jeff Pierson · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Joseph Hamilton · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Tim Oren · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | Kristi Hardy · Kuna, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Joseph Hamilton · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Joseph Hamilton · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.