Campaign contributions · 2026
Codi Galloway
Idaho Senator · District NaN
Committee: Codi 4 idaho
Voting record →$2,600
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenGem State Legacy Political Action Committee$1,000 · PAC
Individual donors$600 · Individuals · 2 people
Molina$500 · BusinessCascadia Healthcare$500 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Political Committee
$1,000
Company
$1,000
Individuals
$600
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
5 contributions · $2,600
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 3, 2026 | Kerby Sudduth · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Ben Adams · ID, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Cascadia Healthcare | Company | $500 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Molina | Company | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Gem State Legacy Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.