Political committee · 2026
Stronger Boise
$50,005
Raised in 2026
$6,925
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenWestern States Regional Council of Carpenters$15,000 · Business
Individual donors$11,000 · Individuals · 4 people
McAlvain Companies Inc.$8,000 · BusinessJacksons$5,000 · BusinessMicron Technology, Inc.$5,000 · BusinessRepublic Services$5,000 · BusinessSafer Streets and Families$1,000 · PACContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Idaho State Democratic Party · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Lauren McLean · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$894
- United Airlines · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$767
- Delta Airlines · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$648
- Fundhero · General Operational Expenses$573
- Hotel Jackson · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$564
- Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- The Westin Peachtree Plaza · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$429
- Squarespace (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$296
- District 17 Democrats · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- District 18 Democrats · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- District 16 Democrats · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Idaho Compliance Services · General Operational Expenses$225
- US Bank · Interest Accrued & Finance Charges$102
- Jacksons · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$72
- Golden Gate Gas Station · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$53
- Chevron · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$51
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
11 contributions · $50,005
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7, 2026 | Republic Services | Company | $5,000 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Western States Regional Council of Carpenters | Company | $15,000 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Jacksons | Company | $5,000 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Micron Technology, Inc. | Company | $5,000 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Caleb Roope · Eagle, ID | Individual | $5,000 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Thomas Challenger · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Greg Carr · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $4,000 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $5 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Michael Adler · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | McAlvain Companies Inc. | Company | $8,000 |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Safer Streets and Families | Political Committee | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.