Campaign contributions · 2026
Michael Fitzgerald
Committee: The People For Michael Fitzgerald
$7,721
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$6,921 · Individuals · 45 people
District 16 Democrats$500 · PACMelissa Wintrow$200 · Other candidatePam Wilson$100 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$6,921
Political Committee
$500
Candidate
$300
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
52 contributions · $7,721
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | George Mallett · Eagle, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Gary Apter · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Melinda Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $55 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | District 16 Democrats | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Joshua Joshua · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Valerie Ruxton · Eagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Dee Childers · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Jennifer Bolckom · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Shelley Cooper · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Kayla Dodson · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Jonathan Chu · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Anne Olden · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Curt Kelley · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 18, 2026 | Meghan Brown · Boise, ID | Individual | $53 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | Amanda Easley · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | Karlie Easley · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Ashley Bruning · Kuna, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Thomas Walthers Von Alten · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Rachel Walters · Kuna, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Kayla Dodson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Linnae Grabnere · Boise, ID | Individual | $53 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Gage Coprivnicar · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | John Werdel · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Melissa Wintrow · Boise, ID | Candidate | $200 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Pam Wilson · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Lauren Necochea · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 31, 2026 | Jared Deloof · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 31, 2026 | Audrey Numbers · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 31, 2026 | Ben McGreevy · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 30, 2026 | James Just · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 30, 2026 | Benjamin Collins · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 29, 2026 | Susan Eastlake · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 27, 2026 | Mary Hunter · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 27, 2026 | Linda Byron · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 27, 2026 | Shelly Cooper · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 26, 2026 | Shannon Romero · Boise, ID | Individual | $35 |
| May 14, 2026 | Jacob Fox · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 11, 2026 | Andrew Gaut · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 11, 2026 | Armaan Ditali · Boise, ID | Individual | $5 |
| May 10, 2026 | Gary Apter · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 9, 2026 | Jamison Fitzgerald · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 9, 2026 | Eric Gironda · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 6, 2026 | Diane Garvey · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Alan Mcneely · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Carol Stirling · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Amy Coleman · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Laura Fry · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Jamison Fitzgerald · Eagle, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Johnathan Baldauf · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Leslie Sebastian · Georgetown, IL | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Juanita Fitzgerald · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Juanita Fitzgerald · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.