Party committee · 2026
District 17 Democrats
$16,757
Raised in 2026
$10,448
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$7,433 · Individuals · 78 people
Marjorie Wilson$6,857 · Other candidateMegan Egbert$1,105 · Other candidate · 4 giftsCarrie Semmelroth$295 · Other candidate · 2 giftsStronger Idaho$250 · PACStronger Boise$250 · PACKathleen Corless$225 · Other candidate · 2 gifts
Jeffrey Watkins$50 · Other candidateJohn Gannon$45 · Other candidatePam Wilson$45 · Other candidate · 2 giftsRakesh Mohan$45 · Other candidateSonia Galaviz$23 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Ada County Democrats · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$2,700
- Visual Arts Collective · Event Expenses$775
- Idaho State Democratic Party · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$552
- Dotti Owens · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Ellie Gilbreath · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Kelceymarie Warner · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Rakesh Mohan · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Lori Hickman · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Becky Mitchell · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Michael Fitzgerald · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Terri Pickens · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Woodstock Catering · Event Expenses$375
- Amanda Easley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Karlie Easley · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- District 16 Democrats · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- District 23 Democrats · Donations & Gifts$250
- Megan Egbert · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$250
- Winco · Donations & Gifts$164
- Swift Ink · Literature, Brochures, Printing$127
- Western Idaho State Fair · Event Expenses$121
- ActBlue · Interest Accrued & Finance Charges$86
- Bikes and Beans · Donations & Gifts$55
- Square · Interest Accrued & Finance Charges$48
- Boise Co-op · Donations & Gifts$41
- Ross · Event Expenses$29
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
123 contributions · $16,757
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2026 | Stronger Idaho | Political Committee | $250 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Donna Yule · Boise, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Darwin Roy · Boise, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Laura Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Ali Escalante · Boise, ID | Individual | $135 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Thy Tran · Garden City, ID | Individual | $650 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Stronger Boise | Political Committee | $250 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Ali Escalante · Boise, ID | Individual | $135 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Laura Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Marjorie Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $95 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Melinda Bodine Stevens · Boise, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Eric Walz · Meridian, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Christine Donnell · Meridian, ID | Individual | $85 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Megan Egbert · Boise, ID | Candidate | $80 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Audrey Numbers · Boise, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Steven Holbrook · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | John Gannon · Boise, ID | Candidate | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Eldon Wallace · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Mary Getchell · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Deborra Bohrer · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Barb Blasch · Garden City, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Jared DeLoof · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Jillian Alexander · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Debi Closson · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Gary Apter · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Andrew Hawes · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | marisa keith · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Erik Olson · Boise, ID | Candidate | $23 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Eugene Aguilar · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Chris Mathias · Boise, ID | Candidate | $23 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Monica Church · Boise, ID | Candidate | $23 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Greta Dunlap · Star, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Fran Ciarlo · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Rakesh Mohan · Boise, ID | Candidate | $45 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Kirt Naylor · BOISE, ID | Candidate | $23 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Rebecca Mitchell · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Matthew Woller · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Sonia Galaviz · Boise, ID | Candidate | $23 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Judy Roesbery · Garden City, ID | Individual | $270 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Kathleen Corless · Boise, ID | Candidate | $45 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Michal Voloshen · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Randi Braunwalder · Eagle, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Karma Wyatt · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Patricia Scherer · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Gene McGill · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Bonnieclare Erling · Boise, ID | Individual | $180 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Becky McKinstry · Meridian, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Meredith Meagher · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Nancy Gregory · Boise, ID | Candidate | $23 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Louise Seeley · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Patricia Dock · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Marjorie Bass · Garden City, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Jae Etchart · Boise, ID | Candidate | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Charlene Bragg · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Therese Clifford · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | kim Custer · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Pam Wilson · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Pam Wilson · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Charlene Bragg · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Brenda Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Charles Spindler · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Rachel Helland · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Jeffrey Watkins · Boise, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | James Morrow · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Teresa Harbacheck · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Sidney Buffington · Boise, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Leanne Salo · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Jenn Beazer · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 16, 2026 | Bonnie Harrington · Garden City, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 16, 2026 | Donna Yule · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Rande Trueax · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Stephanie Youngerman · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Paula Edmonds · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Kerry Cooke · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Megan Egbert · Boise, ID | Candidate | $750 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Darwin Royder · Boise, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Thomas Von Alten · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Cynthia Trombley · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Ellen Jones · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Denise Caruzzi · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Lani Fix · Garden City, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Kathleen Corless · Boise, ID | Candidate | $180 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Lauren Necochea · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Karen Waggoner · Meridian, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Eldon Wallace · Boise, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Bonnieclare Erling · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Robin Rushton · Boise, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Michael Hawley · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Carol Richel · Eagle, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Myfanwy DeVoe · Boise, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Connie Collins · Boise, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Rachel DenHartog · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Sally Stone · Boise, ID | Individual | $270 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Norma Lloyd · Boise, ID | Individual | $180 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Chris Honcik · Garden City, ID | Individual | $68 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Norma Lloyd · Boise, ID | Individual | $45 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.