Party committee · 2026
District 20 Democrats
$3,270
Raised in 2026
$2,038
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,380 · Individuals · 15 people
District 15 Democratic Party$500 · Party committeeDistrict 17 Democrats$250 · BusinessPam Wilson$140 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Ada County Democrats · Event Expenses$900
- Sheryl Bishop · Event Expenses$700
- Idaho State Democratic Party · Donations & Gifts$250
- Eric Walz · Interest Accrued & Finance Charges$140
- Idaho Secretary Of State Elections Office · General Operational Expenses$32
- Unitemized · General Operational Expenses$16
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
27 contributions · $3,270
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026 | Shelly Durkin · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Jim Durkin · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Sheryl Bishop · Meridian, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Shelly Durkin · Meridian, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Jennifer Stephens · Boise, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Jim Sherman · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Sheryl Bishop · Meridian, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Ronald Edwards · Meridian, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Steve Holaday · Meridian, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Pam Wilson · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $140 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Vickie Labraque · Meridian, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Stephanie Jackson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Jennifer Stephens · Boise, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Lisa Wirsching · Meridian, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Shelly Durkin · Meridian, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Mary Mosley · Meridian, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | Sheryl Bishop · Meridian, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Ronald Edwards · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Jim Sherman · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Jim Sherman · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Kevin Wilson · MERIDIAN, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Pam Wilson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 12, 2026 | Aletha Lundblad · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 12, 2026 | Kathy Lyon · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Sheryl Bishop · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | District 17 Democrats | Company | $250 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | District 15 Democratic Party | Central Committee | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.