Political committee · 2026
Simison Leadership PAC
$52,103
Raised in 2026
$35,422
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenBlackrock Homes$5,000 · BusinessAnheuser-Busch Companies$5,000 · BusinessIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$4,000 · PAC
Individual donors$3,740 · Individuals · 28 people
CBH$2,800 · Business · 2 giftsKendall Chevrolet Cadillac Buick GMC KIA$2,500 · BusinessRed Aspen$2,050 · BusinessHHS Construction, LLC$2,000 · BusinessRoaring Springs Water Park$1,810 · Business · 3 giftsThe Vault$1,500 · BusinessRenteria Realty Group$1,500 · BusinessThe Russell Corporation$1,400 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Phil McGrane$1,000
- Connor Cook$1,000
- Back the Blue$900
- Alexandra Caval$500
- Brent Reinke$500
- Camille Blaylock$500
- Cherie Vollmer$500
- Kristina Glascock$500
- Tim Flaherty$500
- Todd Christensen$500
- Rod Beck$250
- James Woodward$250
- Stephanie Mickelsen$250
- Michael Pohanka$150
- Brian Beckley$150
- Richard Cheatum$150
- Casey Swensen$150
- Debbie Geyer$150
- Lori McCann$150
- Michael Collins$150
- Erin Bingham$150
- Britt Raybould$150
- Gem County Republican Central Committee$50
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Lakeview Golf Course · Event Expenses$5,610
- Anheuser-Busch Companies · Tickets (Events)$5,000
- Red Aspen · Donations & Gifts$2,050
- Phil McGrane · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,500
- Roosters · Event Expenses$1,472
- Connor Cook · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Back the Blue · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$900
- Golf Galaxy · Donations & Gifts$810
- Roaring Springs Water Park · Donations & Gifts$760
- First Class Cleaning · Donations & Gifts$650
- Hertz · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$648
- GolfBalls.com · Event Expenses$539
- Treg Bernt · Donations & Gifts$525
- Iron Legacy Barbell · Donations & Gifts$520
- VRBO · All Travel Expenses (Airfare, Fuel, Lodging, & Mileage)$510
- Ben Fuhriman · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Ideas on Wood · Donations & Gifts$500
- Idaho Young Republicans · Tickets (Events)$500
- Kristina Glascock · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Alexandra Caval · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Brent Reinke · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Tim Flaherty · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Cherie Vollmer · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Todd Christensen · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- United Heritage Insurance · Donations & Gifts$448
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
95 contributions · $52,103
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10, 2026 | Kendall Chevrolet Cadillac Buick GMC KIA | Company | $2,500 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Red Aspen | Company | $2,050 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | Grants Neighborhood Grill | Company | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Blackrock Homes | Company | $5,000 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | CBH | Company | $2,500 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Renteria Realty Group | Company | $1,500 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | The Vault | Company | $1,500 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | The Russell Corporation | Company | $1,400 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Rock and Armor | Company | $925 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Golf Galaxy | Company | $810 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Roaring Springs Water Park | Company | $760 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Boglan Development LLC | Company | $730 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | First Class Cleaning | Company | $650 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Treg Bernt · Meridian, ID | Candidate | $525 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Iron Legacy Barbell | Company | $520 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | United Heritage Insurance | Company | $448 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | CBH | Company | $300 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Back the Blue | Political Committee | $300 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Wahooz | Company | $220 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Imperium Grill | Company | $200 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Maier Chiropractic | Company | $200 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | El Molcajete | Company | $200 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Sean Evans · Meridian, ID | Individual | $170 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Shelley Bennett · Boise, ID | Individual | $170 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | SOLV | Company | $160 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Adrian Mascorro · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Nick Poland · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Christopher Cawthra · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Lucky Fins Meridian | Company | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Dk Constructors, LLC | Company | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Robert Renteria · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Justin Raney · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Michael Berg · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Chase Lee · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Danielle Castro · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Roaring Springs Water Park | Company | $150 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Rush Bowls | Company | $145 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Michael Garcia · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Swig | Company | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Big daddy's BBQ | Company | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Rock and Armor | Company | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Jan Cluff · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Goodwood Barbeque Company | Company | $80 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Cat Quinn · Meridian, ID | Individual | $80 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Boise Hunter Homes | Company | $80 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Metro Express Car Wash | Company | $75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Kinya Ramen | Company | $60 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Rick McCormick · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Tressa McLaughlin · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | I'll Sugo Italian Restaurant | Company | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Louie's Pizza & Italian Restaurant | Company | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Smokey Mountain Pizzeria | Company | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Katie Scott · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Sa-Wad-Dee Thai Restaurant | Company | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Ling & Louie's Asian Bar and Grill | Company | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Firehouse Subs | Company | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Justin Milander · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Houston Texas Hot Chicken | Company | $30 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Ashley Spainhower · Kuna, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Mountain Mike's Pizza | Company | $25 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Travis Marshall · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Jason Figart · Merritt Island, FL | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Chance Requa · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Ruszoni's pizza | Company | $25 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Jeremy Snow · Sparks, NV | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Zach Walls · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Katie Scott · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Chris Allen · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Danielle Snelson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Jackson Jackson · Kuna, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Big Jud's | Company | $15 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | SOLV | Company | $250 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Republic Services | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Waste Connections | Company | $500 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Sorren, Inc. | Company | $250 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | Anheuser-Busch Companies | Company | $5,000 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | ICUA PAC | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | UHFG Insurance Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Corona Village Mexican Restaurant | Company | $50 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Gramercy Park Pub & Grill | Company | $50 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Studio H Architects PLLC | Company | $1,250 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | HHS Construction, LLC | Company | $2,000 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | TH Holdings 2022, LLC | Company | $500 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | SD Land Consulting LLC | Company | $250 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Roaring Springs Water Park | Company | $900 |
| May 11, 2026 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $4,000 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Republic Services | Company | $30 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Owyhee Holdings, LLC | Company | $1,250 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | Idaho Holdings, LLC | Company | $1,250 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Patrick Lewis · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | Lavigne Oil | Company | $1,000 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | James Barnette · Alexandria, VA | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 8, 2026 | Timber creek Recycling | Company | $500 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | The Convenience Group, LLC | Company | $1,250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.