Campaign contributions · 2026
Holly Cook
Committee: Holly Cook for Ada County
$8,836
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$5,655 · Individuals · 26 people
Republic Services$1,000 · BusinessHolly Cook (own money)$880 · Own money
Westerberg Aston and Associates$500 · BusinessDoorstep Direct Inc$100 · BusinessThunder Mountain Gold$100 · BusinessBase.ai$20 · PAC
Link.com$5 · PAC
PayPal$4 · PAC · 4 gifts
Stripe$0 · PAC
Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$5,655
Company
$1,700
Own money
$880
Unitemized / anonymous
$602
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
56 contributions · $8,836
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 1, 2026 | Jonathan Peterson · Pleasant Grove, UT (return contribution) | Individual | $515 |
| May 24, 2026 | PayPal | — | $0 |
| May 15, 2026 | Republic Services | Company | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Nick Weber · Coeur D'Alene, ID | Individual | $155 |
| May 11, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $16 |
| May 10, 2026 | PayPal | — | $1 |
| May 8, 2026 | Tia Rustici · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 3, 2026 | PayPal | — | $2 |
| May 2, 2026 | Scott Kido · Nampa, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Holly Cook for Ada County · Boise, ID | Self | $880 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Westerberg Aston and Associates | Company | $500 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $31 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Danish Ishaq · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Jared Cooke · Boise, ID | Individual | $155 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Josh Johnston · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Judy Gowen · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $26 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $21 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Grant Yee · Boise, ID | Individual | $51 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Kenneth Johnson · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Doorstep Direct Inc | Company | $100 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $26 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $26 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Jack Winderl · Eagle, ID | Individual | $155 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Jeffrey Souza · Garden City, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $20 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Rachele Klein · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Trevor Jack · Boulder, CO | Individual | $150 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Daniel Barker · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $103 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Dakoda Wadsworth · Shoshone, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $14 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $49 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Link.com | — | $5 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Stephanie Taylor-Thompson · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | Debra Woods · Boise, ID | Individual | $103 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | PayPal | — | $1 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | John Paschke · BOISE, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | David Leroy · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Russell Westerberg · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Jonathan Peterson · Pleasant Grove, UT | Individual | $515 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Trevor Jack · Boulder, CO | Individual | $51 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Base.ai | — | $20 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Stripe | — | $0 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | John Henkel · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Thunder Mountain Gold | Company | $100 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Gary Raney · Garden City, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | David Smith · Kailua-Kona, HI | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Scott Syme · WILDER, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Marvin Hagedorn · Eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.