Campaign contributions · 2026
Lucas Cayler
Idaho Representative · District NaN
Committee: Cayler for Idaho
Voting record →$20,759
Raised in 2026
$11,839
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$14,059 · Individuals · 43 people
Cobalt Truck Equipment$2,000 · Business · 2 giftsLucas Cayler (own money)$1,800 · Own money
Idaho House Republican Caucus$1,000 · PACRhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest$1,000 · PAC · 2 giftsIdaho Freedom PAC$400 · PACAirbnb$250 · BusinessRegence Blueshield$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$14,059
Company
$2,500
Political Committee
$2,400
Own money
$1,800
Outside spending
Independent expenditures by other committees naming Lucas Cayler, as filed.
Supporting
Stance not stated
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
53 contributions · $20,759
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 6, 2026 | Airbnb | Company | $250 |
| May 28, 2026 | Cobalt Truck Equipment (return contribution) | Company | $1,000 |
| May 11, 2026 | Douglas McLagan · Boise, ID | Individual | $400 |
| May 10, 2026 | Rhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest | Political Committee | $250 |
| May 4, 2026 | Idaho Freedom PAC | Political Committee | $400 |
| May 2, 2026 | Garry Capell · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Clint Siegner · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Lisa Gauger · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Joseph Matteucci · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | David Stroh · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Wanda Collard · Nampa, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Rhino Hunters of the Inland Northwest | Political Committee | $750 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Heather Lauer · Hailey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Clifton Davidson · Eagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Fred Birnbaum · Ivins, UT | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Larry Kowallis · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $199 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Cobalt Truck Equipment | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Anne Patterson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Michael Gleason · Eagle, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | John Blaisdell · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Helen Root · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Mark Parent · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Robert Bingham · Meridian, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Lois Hart · Homedale, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | John Sorenson · Kuna, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Lynette Enrico · Marsing, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Terry Donnelly · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Mac Raslan · Emmett, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Bill Green · Coeur d Alene, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Tom Page · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Randall Phelan · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Wendy Roxas · Emmett, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Maria Nate · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Georgia Ferreri · Emmett, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | David Stroh · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Mike Miller · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Lynn Beck · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Brian Sowle · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Ray Horrell · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Dustin Hurst · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Martin Denham · Middleton, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Shane Macaulay · Bellevue, WA | Individual | $300 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Craig Sjoberg · Greenleaf, ID | Individual | $690 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Carol Sjoberg · Greenleaf, ID | Individual | $310 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Maria Pino-Siggelkow · Nampa, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Hillary Price · Coeur d Alene, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | John Turnbull · Hubbard, OR | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Arthur Dantchik · Bala Cynwyd, PA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Brian Parsons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Lee Jones · Melba, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Regence Blueshield | Company | $250 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Cayler for Idaho · Caldwell, ID | Self | $1,800 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.