Business donor · 2026
Clearwater Paper
$24,250
Given in 2026
18
Current legislators
27
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: CLEARWATER PAPER · Clearwater Paper Corporation
Current legislators
18 · $15,000Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Lori McCann$3,000 · 3 gifts
- Julie VanOrden · State Senator, District 30$1,000
- Charlie Shepherd · State Representative, District 7B$1,000
- John Shirts · State Representative, District 9A$1,000
- Jim Guthrie · State Senator, District 28$1,000
- Mark Sauter$1,000
- Britt Raybould · State Representative, District 34B$1,000
- Stephanie Mickelsen · State Representative, District 32A$1,000
- Dustin Manwaring · State Representative, District 29A$500
- Camille Blaylock · State Senator, District 11$500
- Michael Veile$500
- Ben Fuhriman · State Representative, District 30B$500
- Lori Den Hartog · State Senator, District 22$500
- Marco Erickson · State Representative, District 33B$500
- Richard Cheatum · State Representative, District 28A$500
- Ron Taylor · State Senator, District 26$500
- Erin Bingham · State Representative, District 32B$500
- Vito Barbieri · State Representative, District 3A$500
Other candidates
7 · $8,000Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Phil McGrane · Secretary of State$2,500
- James Woodward$2,000 · 2 gifts
- Lucinda Agidius$1,000
- Michael Collins$1,000
- Benjamin Adams$500
- Michael Pohanka$500
- Rodney Furniss$500
Committees and PACs
2 · $1,250Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Rising$1,000
Every gift
30 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 27, 2026 | Idaho Rising | 2026 August Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Ron Taylor | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Dustin Manwaring | 2026 August Monthly Report | $500 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Phil McGrane | 2026 August Monthly Report | $2,500 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | Lori McCann (return contribution) | 2026 June Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Lori Den Hartog | 2026 June Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 29, 2026 | Britt Raybould | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 27, 2026 | James Woodward (return contribution) | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 21, 2026 | Benjamin Adams | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 19, 2026 | Charlie Shepherd | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 19, 2026 | Vito Barbieri | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 18, 2026 | Julie VanOrden | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 18, 2026 | Michael Pohanka | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 15, 2026 | Marco Erickson | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 14, 2026 | Lucinda Agidius | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | James Woodward | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Stephanie Mickelsen | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Jim Guthrie | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Mark Sauter | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 14, 2026 | Camille Blaylock | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 14, 2026 | Michael Veile | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | Michael Collins | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 13, 2026 | Erin Bingham | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | Rodney Furniss | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 13, 2026 | Richard Cheatum | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| May 12, 2026 | John Shirts | 2026 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 11, 2026 | Ben Fuhriman | 2026 May Monthly Report | $500 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Lori McCann | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Lori McCann | 2026 April Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Idaho Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee | 2026 April Monthly Report | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.