Business donor · 2026
Micron
$26,000
Given in 2026
3
Current legislators
7
Candidates & committees in all
Current legislators
3 · $2,000Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Ilana Rubel · State Representative, District 18A$1,000
- Jack Nelsen$500
- Chris Mathias · State Representative, District 19B$500
Other candidates
1 · $5,000Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Brandon Woolf · State Controller$5,000
Committees and PACs
3 · $19,000Contributions to political committees, and what each committee itself spent for or against candidates and ballot measures. A committee pools money from many donors, so its spending can't be traced to any one gift.
- Idaho Prosperity Fund$17,000
This committee spent $338,330 supporting and $1,011 opposing 22 candidates and measures in 2026.
- Idaho Rising$1,000
Every gift
7 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 19, 2026 | Brandon Woolf | — | $5,000 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Idaho Prosperity Fund | 2026 July Monthly Report | $17,000 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | Idaho House Republican Caucus | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Idaho Rising | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Jack Nelsen | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Chris Mathias | 2026 January Monthly Report | $500 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Ilana Rubel | 2026 January Monthly Report | $1,000 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.