Campaign contributions · 2026
Kathryn Larson
2026 candidate for State Representative · District 1, Seat B
Committee: Kathryn Larson for Idaho
$23,773
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$21,548 · Individuals · 118 people
Idaho Hospital Association PAC$1,000 · PACCost And Capital Partners LLC$1,000 · BusinessBoundry County Fair Board$75 · BusinessGarvan Media Mangement$50 · BusinessDynomite Properties$50 · BusinessEves Leaves$50 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$21,548
Company
$1,225
Political Committee
$1,000
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
168 contributions · $23,773
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | Idaho Hospital Association PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | Alden Bansemer · Ponderay, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Jane Hoover · Preist River, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Judy Labrie · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Lexie de Fremery · Sanpoint, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Jennifer Stout · Priest River, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Rae Charlton · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Eves Leaves | Company | $50 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | Rebecca Holland · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Mary Ollie · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $209 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Charles Parrish · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $261 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | Lynn Franck · Sagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Sherry Ennis · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Sheila McNulty · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Constance Keibler · Sagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Arleen Lothian · Dover, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Joan Allen · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Judith Fry McCornish · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Sue Helander · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Mehgan Yeats · Sagle, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Clarence McKenney · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Jody McClintock · Moyie Springs, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Andrea Marcoccio · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Jean Gerth · Sagle, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | James Mellen · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Laura Wagner · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Bobby Franklin · Sagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Perky Hagadone · Dover, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Philip Gervais · Dover, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | M. O. Reilly · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Sandra Bessler · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Kam Majer · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Robert Betts · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Carol Ward · Priest River, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Eli Severnich · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | Eunice Klein · Sagle, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Elizabeth Wargo · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | M.E. Meek · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Richard Neher · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Marilyn Haddad · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Mitzi Hawkins · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Pat Enzu · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Stephen Smith · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Terri Meyers · Bradenton, FL | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Jeanine Asche · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Sue Koller · Cocolalla, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Nancy Renk · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Catherine Rosenberg · Priest River, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Jeanine Asche · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $261 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Steve Verby · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Michael Tymrak · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Boundry County Fair Board | Company | $75 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Nancy Kertis · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Dynomite Properties | Company | $50 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Garvan Media Mangement | Company | $50 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Judy Labrie · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Lexie de Fremery · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Joan Allen · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Diana Kendle · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $11 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Gilbert Beyer · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | DeAnn Johnson · Post Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Suzette Seull · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $16 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Susan Drumheller · Sagle, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Arleenve Lothian · Dover, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Catherine Rosenberg · Priest River, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Jean Gerth · Sagle, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | James Mellen · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Diana Dawson · Sagle, ID | Individual | $209 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Laura Wagner · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Brenda Cooper · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | Bobby Franklin · Sagle, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Darrell Hammond · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | Carol Ward · Priest River, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Robin Lundgren · Bonners Ferry, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Julie Reiser-Keaton · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Sandy Bessler · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Carolyn Deshler · Priest River, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Shawna Perry · Sandpiont, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | John Lawrence · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Elizabeth Wargo · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Christine Moon · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Aug 1, 2026 | Anne Zenowich · Sagle, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Dana Woudenberg · Scottsdale, AZ | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Kelly Woudenberg · Scottsdale, AZ | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Suzette Sewell · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $210 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Jerrie Plegge · Saint Louis, MO | Individual | $209 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Scott Lameron · Bonner Ferry, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Steve Lazar Trust · Punta Gorda, FL | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Barbieri Bell · Spokane, WA | Individual | $209 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Judy Labrie · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Lex Lex · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Brenda Hammond · Sagle, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Russell Lee · Oldtown, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Thomas Bokowy · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Cost And Capital Partners LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Jacinda Bokowy · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | F. Gene Merica · Hope, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Susan Mc Burney · Spokanr, WA | Individual | $104 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Orielly Oreilly · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $209 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Arleenve Lothian · Dover, ID | Individual | $26 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.