Political committee · 2026
Snake River Sugarbeet Growers PAC
$12,447
Raised in 2026
$50,651
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$11,647 · Individuals · 68 people
R Munn Farms$450 · BusinessV.O. Enterprises$350 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Defend and Protect Idaho$7,500
- WinAg PAC$5,000
- Michael Veile$1,250
- Lori McCann$1,000
- Chris Mathias$1,000
- Erin Bingham$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog$1,000
- Melissa Durrant$1,000
- Michael Collins$1,000
- Richard Cheatum$1,000
- Rising Tide Idaho$1,000
- Stephanie Mickelsen$1,000
- Brent Crane$750
- Charles Lowman$500
- Megan Blanksma$500
- Kelly Walton$500
- Sonia Galaviz$500
- Ron Taylor$500
- Grayson Stone$500
- Melissa Wintrow$500
- Ben Fuhriman$500
- Kevin Marsh$500
- Chance Requa$500
- Steve Miller$500
- Brad Little$250
- Shawn Dygert$250
- Anne Haws$250
- Megan Egbert$250
- James Holtzclaw$250
- Tammy Nichols$250
- Debbie Geyer$250
- Dori Healey$250
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Defend and Protect Idaho · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$7,500
- WinAg PAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$5,000
- Idaho Governors Cup · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$5,000
- Michael Veile · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,250
- Erin Bingham · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,250
- Jim Guthrie · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,250
- Richard Cheatum · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,250
- Idaho Majority Club · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,133
- Michael Collins · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Sonia Galaviz · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Melissa Durrant · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Lori Den Hartog · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Stephanie Mickelsen · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Mark Sauter · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Lori McCann · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Agriculture and Natural Resource Industry PAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Britt Raybould · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Melissa Wintrow · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Douglas Pickett · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Charles Lowman · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Janie Ward-Engelking · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Mike Moyle · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Chance Requa · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Brandon Shippy · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Dustin Manwaring · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
72 contributions · $12,447
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 4, 2026 | Ben Marshall · Jerome, ID | Individual | $450 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Doug Hartley · Prosser, WA | Individual | $497 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Kody Youree · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $69 |
| May 7, 2026 | R Munn Farms | Company | $450 |
| May 7, 2026 | Michael Eckert · Buhl, ID | Individual | $268 |
| May 7, 2026 | Michael Eckert · Buhl, ID | Individual | $147 |
| May 7, 2026 | Michael Eckert · Buhl, ID | Individual | $84 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Allen Sanderson · Paul, ID | Individual | $116 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Chris Taber · Dietrich, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Darren Miller · Jerome, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | BRAD HALL · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,504 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | ZACH Patterson · Paul, ID | Individual | $570 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | VAL WAHLEN · Aberdeen, ID | Individual | $518 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | JEROME Clinger · American Falls, ID | Individual | $466 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | SCOTT Stevenson · Paul, ID | Individual | $399 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | THANE Christensen · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $398 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | WAYNE ANDERSEN · Burley, ID | Individual | $369 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | DAYLE MECHAM · PINGREE, ID | Individual | $368 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | WADE POVEY · AMERICAN FALLS, ID | Individual | $217 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | SID ALLEN · American Falls, ID | Individual | $211 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | MICHAEL Telford · Paul, ID | Individual | $211 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | MARK DARRINGTON · Declo, ID | Individual | $204 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | MIKE Gott · Eden, ID | Individual | $195 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | ROBERT Giesbrecht · Aberdeen, ID | Individual | $195 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | BRYAN JENTZSCH · RUPERT, ID | Individual | $195 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | JAMES Ritchie · Jerome, ID | Individual | $152 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | AUSTIN POULSON · Aberdeen, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Randy STANGER · Hansen, ID | Individual | $147 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | TRACY STANGER · Hansen, ID | Individual | $147 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | KIRBY Hale · Heyburn, ID | Individual | $144 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | MAX SUHR · PAUL, ID | Individual | $143 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | ALAN Harper · Malta, ID | Individual | $131 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | KYLE Darrington · Declo, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Mitch Bicandi · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $113 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | JED WAYMENT · Burley, ID | Individual | $109 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | JERRY EVERS · Wendell, ID | Individual | $106 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | JASON Harper · Malta, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | AUSTIN BROWN · Jerome, ID | Individual | $94 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | DANE BROWN · Jerome, ID | Individual | $94 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | REED BROWN · Jerome, ID | Individual | $94 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Corey Maag · VALE, OR | Individual | $87 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | ALEX ANDERSON · Burley, ID | Individual | $79 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | ZACH HARPER · Burley, ID | Individual | $79 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | DON Suhr · Paul, ID | Individual | $77 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | JEFFREY WATT · BLACKFOOT, ID | Individual | $74 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | TUCKER EDGAR · BURLEY, ID | Individual | $68 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | AARON TELFORD · Paul, ID | Individual | $67 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | ROBERT Edgar · Burley, ID | Individual | $64 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | TYLER WATT · PINGREE, ID | Individual | $64 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | JOHN Dyer · Nampa, ID | Individual | $61 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | THANE CHRISTENSEN · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $61 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | WALTER FREESTONE · Hansen, ID | Individual | $56 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | ROBERT Harris · Hansen, ID | Individual | $56 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | CHARLES BARLOW · Nyssa, OR | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | RALPH HADLEY · Nyssa, OR | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | ELLIS BARLOW · Nyssa, OR | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | ADAM STANGER · Murtaugh, ID | Individual | $42 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | MATT STANGER · Murtaugh, ID | Individual | $42 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | TODD BUSCHHORN · HAZELTON, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | HENRY BUSCHHORN · Hazelton, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | TODD SHIGETA · New Plymouth, ID | Individual | $37 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | LADD WAHLEN · ABERDEEN, ID | Individual | $29 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | DAVID BERGH · MOUNTAIN HOME, ID | Individual | $27 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Roberta BERGH · MOUNTAIN HOME, ID | Individual | $27 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | STEPHANIE BERGH · MOUNTAIN HOME, ID | Individual | $27 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | NICHOLAS Christensen · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $24 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | David Marchbanks · CALDWELL, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | BRENT Griffin · Rupert, ID | Individual | $16 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | CONNEE GRIFFIN · Rupert, ID | Individual | $16 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | RYAN LEVERENZ · WEISER, ID | Individual | $12 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | DONOVAN HARTLEY · Rupert, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | V.O. Enterprises | Company | $350 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.