Political committee · 2026
LD 26 Democrats
$3,385
Raised in 2026
$2,339
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenBlaine County Democratic Central Committee$2,000 · Party committee
Individual donors$1,245 · Individuals · 12 people
La Cabinita$100 · BusinessServa Peruvian Cuisine$40 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Anita Janis$500
- Kevin Marsh$500
- Ron Taylor$500
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Ron Taylor · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Anita Janis · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Kevin Marsh · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Jessica Bell · Event Expenses$350
- Hailey City · Event Expenses$119
- La Cabinita · Event Expenses$100
- Luke Rummel · Event Expenses$100
- Barbara Kruse · Event Expenses$60
- Serva Peruvian Cuisine · Event Expenses$40
- Anita Janis · Event Expenses$40
- Harland Clarke · General Operational Expenses$31
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
15 contributions · $3,385
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12, 2026 | Blaine County Democratic Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Muffy Davis · Hailey, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Karen Bliss · Hailey, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Jessica Bell · Hailey, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Justin Highhouse · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | La Cabinita | Company | $100 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Luke Rummel · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Zofia Wilkes · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Barbara Kruse · Hailey, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Stephany Smith · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Jim Williams · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Serva Peruvian Cuisine | Company | $40 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Anita Janis · Jerome, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Jane Rosen · Hailey, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Christopher Grover · Hailey, ID | Individual | $25 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.