Political committee · 2026
Back the Blue
$46,236
Raised in 2026
$29,074
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$13,550 · Individuals · 83 people
Boise Hunter Homes$2,500 · BusinessESI Construction$2,500 · BusinessBoise Police Employee Association$2,250 · BusinessGlobal Tel-Link$2,000 · BusinessMotorola Solutions Inc$1,800 · Business · 2 giftsCore Construction$1,400 · BusinessConsult Idaho$1,400 · BusinessWhite Cloud Communication$1,200 · BusinessClearwater Home Services LLC$1,200 · BusinessWahooz Family Fun Zone$1,200 · BusinessJennifer Navest Realty LLC$1,200 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Robert Simison$1,000
- Brad Little$500
- Jim Guthrie$500
- Josh Keyser$500
- Simison Leadership PAC$300
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Eagle Hills Golf Course · Event Expenses$14,203
- Meridian Police Employee Association · Tickets (Events)$1,516
- Consult Idaho · Event Expenses$1,400
- Ada County Sheriff's Employee Association · Tickets (Events)$1,249
- Mayor's Youth Council Scholarship Fund · Tickets (Events)$1,116
- Javelin Arms · Food & Refreshments$1,060
- Robert Simison · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- D4 Morale Task Force · Tickets (Events)$832
- Foundry 6 Media services · Event Expenses$686
- Amazon · Event Expenses$602
- The Vault · Tickets (Events)$516
- Josh Keyser · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Billy Bartnicki · Event Expenses$500
- Jim Guthrie · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Brad Little · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Ada County Sheriff's Alliance · Donations & Gifts$405
- THIN BLUE LINE OF HOPE · Tickets (Events)$350
- Costco · Food & Refreshments$309
- Simison Leadership PAC · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$300
- Western Trophy and Engraving · Event Expenses$283
- United States Postal Service (Corp HQ) · General Operational Expenses$216
- The UPS Store · General Operational Expenses$195
- Treasure Valley Lodge 11 Fraternal Order of Police · Tickets (Events)$180
- Square · General Operational Expenses$147
- Perfect Golf Event · Event Expenses$119
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
114 contributions · $46,236
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | Boise Hunter Homes | Company | $2,500 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Boise Police Employee Association | Company | $2,250 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Consult Idaho | Company | $1,400 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Javelin Arms | Company | $1,060 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Travis Hunter · BOISE, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Monty Leinum · Boise, ID | Individual | $385 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Adam Nielsen · Boise, ID | Individual | $360 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Christian Burningham · Cottonwood Heights, UT | Individual | $300 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Brent Huffman · Ontario, OR | Individual | $265 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Ralph Gooding · Meridian, ID | Individual | $260 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Wayne Anderson · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Justin Tarpley · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Ashley Wolfe · Meridian, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Kent Riddle · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Tim Zins · eagle, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Greg Quesnell · Meridian, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Jed Simpson · Star, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Murphy Olmstead · Boise, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Jeffrey Hall · Meridian, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Gary Welch · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Patrick Morandi · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Sean Evans · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Greg Schreiner · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Bryan Lawley · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Andrew Mitzel · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Brian Orcutt · Eagle, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Brad Govreau · Meridian, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Marlon Mccowan · EAGLE, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Eric Smallwood · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Matt Kosty · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Tony Ackerland · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | White Cloud Communications | Company | $150 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Clearwater Home Services | Company | $140 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Jim Chambers · Mccall, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Kelly Hagans · Boise, ID | Individual | $120 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Greg Lowry · Meridian, ID | Individual | $110 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Darin Driscoll · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Jacob Cluff · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Jason Mcdonald · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Joe Decker · Emmett, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Martin Flores · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Matt Navest · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Nolan Zorn · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Sheldon Kelley · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Terry Derden · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Tyler Compton · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Will Smith · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Bart Heslington · Montpelier, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Anthony Vitulli · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Bill Guiberson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Matt Smith · Middleton, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Amy Johnson · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Matt Knott · Eagle, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Andy Hilton · Boise, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Sean Chocka · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Michael Fifer · Eagle, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Travis Humkey · Star, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Jimmie Lewis II · Meridian, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Tyson Cooper · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Lonnie Neill · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Kevin Lowry · Meridian, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Dean Barker · Middleton, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Cory Bammert · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Nick Andreason · Star, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Tom Fleming · Meridian, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Brian Burns · Meridian, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Justin Elliott · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Dave Tully · Meridian, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | John Taylor · Star, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Robert Graham · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Sean Ciocca · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Paul Jagosh · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Spencer Lay · Boise, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Randy Hauskins · Eagle, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Zach Hessing · Boise, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Paul Jagosh · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Cj Kierejewski · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Brian Richardson · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Dwight Kirkland · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Jason Anderson · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Tom Watkins · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Jeffery Hall · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Brett Harding · Boise, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Rob Belskey · Meridian, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | katie mckelvey · Boise, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Foundry 6 Media | Company | $686 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Boise Blue Line Propertices | Company | $900 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | JCM Law PLLC | Company | $1,200 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Micah Bennett · Boise, ID (return contribution) | Individual | $900 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Acsea | Company | $900 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Derden Consulting | Company | $1,200 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | The Diamond Girls | Company | $900 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Clearwater Home Services LLC | Company | $1,200 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Capital Commercial Group | Company | $900 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Tim Zins · Eagle, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Christopher Saunders · Eagle, ID | Individual | $450 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Motorola Solutions Inc | Company | $900 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | JIm Chambers · Boise, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Okland Construction | Company | $900 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Simison Leadership PAC | Political Committee | $900 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.