TallyIDAHOLegislative Tracker

Campaign contributions · 2025–26

Teresa Dominick

Committee: Teresa Dominick for Idaho Falls City Council

$5,408

Raised 2025–26

$0

Outside spending to support

$0

Outside spending to oppose

For the general
$3,068
Election not stated
$2,340

Loans of $5,000 are not counted as money raised.

Top contributors

Sized by amount given
Teresa Dominick (own money)$2,615 · Own money
Individual donors$1,753 · Individuals · 7 people
Sto Cazzo Holdings$1,000 · Business

Contributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.

Top supporters

Teresa Dominick's largest contributors in 2025–26, by total given.

  1. 1Teresa Dominick · Candidate$2,615
  2. 2Sto Cazzo Holdings · Business$1,000
  3. 3Brett Skidmore · Individual · Idaho Falls, ID$500
  4. 4Keith Keller · Individual · Idaho Falls, ID$500
  5. 5Paul Mason · Individual · idaho falls, ID · 2 gifts$300
  6. 6Stephanie Brunson · Individual · Idaho Falls, ID$200
  7. 7Halli Stone · Individual · Idaho Falls, ID$100
  8. 8Victor Jacobson · Individual · Idaho Falls, ID$100
  9. 9Mark Heckenback · Individual · Idaho Falls, ID$53

Direct contributions only, net of refunds; loans aren't included. Outside groups' independent spending is listed separately. Companies and committees link to their own pages.

Where the money went

$10,908 reported spent in 2025–26, out of $5,408 raised plus $5,000 in loans.

Spent $500 more than raised in 2025–26, likely from money raised before 2025. This isn't the same as cash on hand: money carried over from earlier campaigns isn't in these figures.

Where the money came from

Loans
$5,000
Candidate
$2,615
Individuals
$1,753
Company
$1,000
Unitemized / anonymous
$40

Loans are shown separately and are not counted as money raised.

Money & connections

Who is putting money behind Teresa Dominick, and who else the same groups fund. From 2025–26 Idaho campaign finance filings.

Teresa Dominick gave to committees and other campaigns

Shares campaign vendors with

Firms Teresa Dominick paid for campaign services, and the other Idaho candidates and committees that paid them.

Every contribution

People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.

12 contributions · $10,408

DateContributorTypeAmount
Dec 24, 2025Teresa Dominick · Idaho Falls, IDCandidate$2,615
Nov 17, 2025Sto Cazzo HoldingsCompany$1,000
Nov 17, 2025Keith Keller · Idaho Falls, IDIndividual$500
Nov 15, 2025Brett Skidmore · Idaho Falls, IDIndividual$500
Nov 15, 2025Unitemized / anonymous—$40
Nov 12, 2025Halli Stone · Idaho Falls, IDIndividual$100
Nov 8, 2025Victor Jacobson · Idaho Falls, IDIndividual$100
Nov 5, 2025Paul Mason · idaho falls, IDIndividual$100
Sep 30, 2025Stephanie Brunson · Idaho Falls, IDIndividual$200
Sep 19, 2025Paul Mason · idaho falls, IDIndividual$200
Sep 19, 2025Mark Heckenback · Idaho Falls, IDIndividual$53
Sep 3, 2025Teresa Dominick · Idaho Falls, ID (loan received)Candidate$5,000

Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 30, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.