Campaign contributions · 2026
Bryan Hyde
2026 candidate for State Senator · District 26
Committee: Bryan Hyde for Senate
$23,044
Raised in 2026
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$13,445 · Individuals · 40 people
Blaine County Republican Central Committee$4,000 · Party committee · 2 giftsJames P. Hughes D.D.S business account$1,000 · BusinessLincoln County Republican Central Committee$1,000 · Party committee
Glenneda Zuiderveld$1,000 · Other candidateClint Hostetler$999 · Other candidateChristy Zito$500 · Other candidateLucas Cayler$500 · Other candidateStop Idaho RINOs$250 · PAC
Kent Marmon$250 · Other candidateConfidential Solutions$100 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$13,445
Central Committee
$5,000
Candidate
$3,249
Company
$1,100
Political Committee
$250
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
58 contributions · $23,044
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | Lincoln County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | Heather Lauer · Hailey, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | Maycyn Christensen · Grand Junction, CO | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | David Leavitt · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $999 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Doyle Beck · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Charles Conner · Renton, WA | Individual | $1,000 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Shane MacAuley · WORLEY, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Teddy Salvador · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | A McNeil · Jerome, ID | Individual | $155 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Bryan Smith · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Dustin Hurst · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Leslie Manookian · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Lucas Cayler · Caldwell, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Valerie Searles · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Gloria Mayoh · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 25, 2026 | Blaine County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Teddy Salvador · Meridian, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Mary Swoboda · Rathdrum, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Brian Gabrielson · St. George, UT | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Sarah Hillman · Darien, WI | Individual | $25 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Eric Petersen · St. George, UT | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Davida Dillingham · Ketchum, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | Hilbert Nelson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | Kent Marmon · Caldwell, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Confidential Solutions | Company | $100 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Andrew Messer · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Douglas Harmel · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Paul Kaiser · Jerome, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Daniel Murphy · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Karolee Landry · American Fork, UT | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Dustin Hurst · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Vicki Keen · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Ken Thornberg · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Terry Wilson · Coeur d'Alene, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Jun 21, 2026 | Michael Jaskowski · Bellevue, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 20, 2026 | Peter Stommel · Hailey, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Christopher Boyd · Nampa, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2026 | Mike Zeltner · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Glenneda Zuiderveld · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $1,000 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Stop Idaho RINOs | Political Committee | $250 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Mark Holz · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Elizabeth Niccum · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Mike Arrington · Jerome, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | Greg Tallmadge · Logan, UT | Individual | $990 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Anne Patterson · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Clint Hostetler · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $999 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Fred Birnbaum · Ivins, UT | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Fred Birnbaum · Ivins, UT | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Paul Holbrook · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 29, 2026 | Dustin Hurst · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 27, 2026 | Connor Boyack · Lehi, UT | Individual | $150 |
| May 26, 2026 | Christy Zito · Mountain Home, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Heather Lauer · Hailey, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | James P. Hughes D.D.S business account | Company | $1,000 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Blaine County Republican Central Committee | Central Committee | $2,000 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Noah Guertin · Mead, WA | Individual | $104 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Heather Lauer · Hailey, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Dustin Hurst · Boise, ID | Individual | $26 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.