Political committee · 2026
MVLA PAC, inc.
$23,094
Raised in 2026
$29,238
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$18,594 · Individuals · 69 people
SMITH, DRISCOLL & ASSOCIATES, PLLC$2,500 · BusinessGlenneda Zuiderveld$2,000 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Clint Hostetler$2,000
- Joshua Kohl$1,000
- Lyle Johnstone$1,000
- William Mostoller$450
- Andrew Messer$431
- Creighton Knight$261
- Jerry Holton$250
- Glenneda Zuiderveld$100
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- MAGIC VALLEY NEWS · Literature, Brochures, Printing$14,164
- EVENT 360 · Event Expenses$3,400
- Clint Hostetler · Donations & Gifts$2,000
- HAGERMAN IDEA · Literature, Brochures, Printing$1,397
- David Leavitt · Donations & Gifts$1,000
- Lyle Johnstone · Donations & Gifts$1,000
- Joshua Kohl · Donations & Gifts$1,000
- DESIGN BY PARRISH · Management Services$734
- Amazon · General Operational Expenses$498
- CORAM DEO COFFEE · Food & Refreshments$484
- William Mostoller · Donations & Gifts$450
- Andrew Messer · Donations & Gifts$450
- Raise The Money · Event Expenses$442
- INTUIT QUICKBOOKS · General Operational Expenses$304
- Jose Sanchez Figueroa III · Donations & Gifts$250
- Jerry Holton · Donations & Gifts$250
- Creighton Knight · Donations & Gifts$250
- Leslie Wolff · Donations & Gifts$250
- US POSTMASTER · General Operational Expenses$230
- Design By Parrish · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$200
- PIZZA FACTORY · Food & Refreshments$125
- COSTCO · Event Expenses$102
- Glenneda Zuiderveld · Donations & Gifts$100
- Anedot · Management Services$71
- COPY IT · Literature, Brochures, Printing$48
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
85 contributions · $23,094
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14, 2026 | RACHEL NELSON · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | DEBBIE RUTAN · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $261 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | RACHEL NELSON · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Glenneda Zuiderveld · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $2,000 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | RACHEL NELSON · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $23 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | RACHEL NELSON · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $25 |
| May 14, 2026 | RACHEL NELSON · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | RACHEL NELSON · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | VIC JARO · BUHL, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | NANCY WHEEL · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Dawn Leiske · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Regina Smith · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Joan Hurlock · Buhl, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | GERALD PHILO · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | MARY SAUCIER · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | GLORIA MAYOH · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | CHARLIE GOODEN · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | MARIA NATE · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | PHILLIP GERRISH · FILER, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | SAM KOHL · BOISE, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | SARAH CUCITI · BUHL, ID | Individual | $27 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | KRISTI DEWSNUP · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | SOL CULBERTSON · Buhl, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | BEVERLY WHITTIER · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | THOMAS MCKAY · KIMBERLY, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | KALI PAYNE · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | DAVID WORLEY · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | DOREEN ALEXANDER · JEROME, ID | Individual | $154 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Shane Jensen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Jackie Volstad · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | DOREEN ALEXANDER · JEROME, ID | Individual | $27 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | C POTUCEK · Buhl, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | GEORGE DUNN · KIMBERLY, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | SAUNDRA BELL · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | JOHN CROWDER · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | GLORIA MAYOH · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | RICHARD DINGES · Buhl, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | ERIC HESS · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | NIKKI BOYD · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | JERRY HOLTON · Jerome, ID | Individual | $775 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | CATHERINE ROEMER · Jerome, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | RACHEL NELSON · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | HILBER NELSON · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | ROXANN CAMPOS · Hansen, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | KRISTI DEWSNUP · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | LES HARPER · BUHL, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | J E KARBUS · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $103 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | LISA GAUGER · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | ANDREW MESSER · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | NICKI KROESE · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | DIANE LEGG · Richfield, ID | Individual | $52 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | ALAN CHURCH · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | SHERRI ROCHE · JEROME, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | MATT FEEMSTER · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | LYLE JOHNSTONE · Eden, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | WILLIAM MOSTOLLER · HAGERMAN, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | JEFF PIERSON · JEROME, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | NIKKI BOYD · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | DEBBIE HILLIER · Jerome, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | DEBBIE HILLIER · Jerome, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | CLAUDIA HARRISON · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | TRACY EVANS · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $1,500 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | KELLY GOMES · BURLEY, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | WILLIAN KRAUS · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | ANNA WORKMAN · Rupert, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | RONNA MEYERS · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | SHAYNE CARPENTER · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | LAURIE ADAMSON · Buhl, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | CAREY CARSKADON · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | JOSIE SILVER · HAGGERMAN, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | JOSE SANCHEZ · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | ROBERT KULM · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | CIERRA CLARK · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 16, 2026 | SMITH, DRISCOLL & ASSOCIATES, PLLC | Company | $2,500 |
| Feb 14, 2026 | LORETTA HOLTON · Jerome, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | HEATHER LAUER · HAILEY, ID | Individual | $158 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | HILBER NELSON · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $700 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | GLORIA MAYOH · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | ELIZABETH NICCUM · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | GREGORY HILL · Buhl, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | LISA GAUGER · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | DANNY MCCLAIN · BUHL, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | MARILYN STEVENS · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | REBECCA SMITH · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | BECKY DEAN · Buhl, ID | Individual | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.