Party committee · 2026
Twin Falls County Republican Central Committee
$34,603
Raised in 2026
$38,152
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$31,295 · Individuals · 108 people
Magic Valley Republican Women$2,150 · BusinessSouthern Idaho Republican Women$650 · BusinessBrent Reinke$300 · Other candidate · 2 giftsGrayson Stone$133 · Other candidateBrad Little$75 · Other candidateContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Idaho Republican Party$2,700
- Casey Swensen$1,000
- Cherie Vollmer$1,000
- Clint Hostetler$1,000
- Grayson Stone$1,000
- Kenneth Tverdy$1,000
- Brent Reinke$1,000
- Kristina Glascock$500
- William Carson$500
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- Canyon Crest Dining · Event Expenses$11,356
- Townsquare Media Boise · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$6,440
- Idaho GOP · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$2,500
- American Legion Auxiliary · Donations & Gifts$2,000
- Scott Tverdy · Event Expenses$1,972
- Brent Reinke · Event Expenses$1,165
- Brent Reinke · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,150
- Cherie Vollmer · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,016
- JAKE BILLINGTON · Event Expenses$1,000
- Kenneth Tverdy · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Grayson Stone · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Clint Hostetler · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- Casey Swensen · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,000
- International Minute Press · Event Expenses$843
- William Carson · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Suzanne Hawkins · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Kristina Glascock · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Chance Requa · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$500
- Western Community Insurance · General Operational Expenses$470
- Twin Falls County Fair · Event Expenses$465
- Julie Koyle · Event Expenses$425
- Square · Interest Accrued & Finance Charges$298
- Idaho Republican Party · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$200
- Idaho Republican Party · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$200
- Alexandra Caval · Other Advertising (Yard Signs, Buttons, etc.)$200
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
142 contributions · $34,603
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2026 | Lance Clow · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $502 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Brent Reinke · TWIN FALLS, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Grayson Stone · Twin Falls, ID | Candidate | $133 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Scott Tverdy · Buhl, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Axel Anderson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $475 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Scott Tverdy · Buhl, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Casey Swensen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $140 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Alexandra Cavall · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $130 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Josh Callen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Stephanie Snarr · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Suzanne Hawkins · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $95 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Melissa Barry · Filer, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Jim Risch · Boise, ID | Individual | $70 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Marie Silver · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Rocky Matthews · Murtaugh, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Chance Requa · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Gretchen & Scott Clelland · Filer, ID | Individual | $60 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | William Carson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Gary Davis · Filer, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Larry Barksdale · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Brad Wills · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Berdina Schlaick · Buhl, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Ruth Pierce · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Gina Pettit · Buhl, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Tom Billington · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Cherie Vollmer · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Mike Jensen · Filer, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Jimmy Farmev · Filer, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Tom Kunkle · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Doug Vollmer · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Brent Reinke · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Greg Hill · Buhl, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Gerald Tews · Filer, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Matt Fisher · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Phyllis Beard · Filer, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Bert Brackett · Rogerson, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Sol Culbertson · Buhl, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Jim Lanting · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Mike Matthews · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | JD Gould · Buhl, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Steve Hudley · Buhl, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Jacob Cavall · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Jack Johnson · Murtaugh, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Ed Mitchell · Buhl, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Jeannie Hall · Camas, WA | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Eileen Banholzer · Filer, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Samantha Marshall · Jerome, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Asa Thaete · Hagerman, ID | Individual | $15 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Charles Collins · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | John Brubaker · Buhl, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Andrew Mix · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Matt Feemster · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Linda Hartgen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Casey Swensen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Alisha Keihlen · Buhl, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Shelley Marlow · Buhl, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Brian Rice · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Brent Reinke · TWIN FALLS, ID | Candidate | $150 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Mike Simpson · Blackfoot, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Sherry Marona · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $8,500 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jerod Sweesy · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $2,000 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Steve Miller · Fairfield, ID | Individual | $1,310 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Grayson Stone · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $900 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Gretchen Clelland · Filer, ID | Individual | $790 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jim Rische · Boise, ID | Individual | $750 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Grant Loebs · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $750 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Mike Musser · HAGERMAN, ID | Individual | $720 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Southern Idaho Republican Women | Company | $650 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Julie Koyle · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $640 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Lance Clow · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Patricia Courtney · Jerome, ID | Individual | $365 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jose Sanchez · TWIN FALLS, ID | Individual | $360 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | John Kelly · Murtaugh, ID | Individual | $325 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Leslie Preston · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $310 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Bradford Wills · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Ruth Pierce · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $274 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Doug Vollmer · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $274 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jack Johnson · Murtaugh, ID | Individual | $270 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Rocky Matthews · Murtaugh, ID | Individual | $245 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Sam Callen · Filer, ID | Individual | $205 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Dave Hansen · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $180 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | James Wolff · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $178 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Scott Tverdy · Buhl, ID | Individual | $165 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Brent Reinke · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $160 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | David Hawkins · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $155 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Brandon Wolf · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Scott Bedke · Oakley, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Gerald Tews · Filer, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Mark Fitzpatrick · Eagle, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Randy Briggs · Hansen, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | James Lanting · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Justin Plante · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Rebecca Smith · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $125 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Mike Matthews · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $110 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Casey Idaho · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $103 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Will Carson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Jason Wilder · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $90 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Eileen Banholzer · Filer, ID | Individual | $75 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.