Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Brian Whitlock
Committee: Whitlock for Meridian
$18,475
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$10,975 · Individuals · 40 people
Idaho REALTORS PAC$1,000 · PACBrown Trout Investments$1,000 · BusinessHHS Construction$1,000 · BusinessIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$1,000 · PACSimison Leadership PAC$1,000 · PACSullivan and Reberger$500 · BusinessUnited Heritage Political Action Committee$500 · BusinessBlue Cross of Idaho$500 · BusinessScott Bedke$500 · Other candidateWinder Governmental Affairs Group$300 · BusinessWaitley Associates LLC$100 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$10,975
Company
$4,000
Political Committee
$3,000
Candidate
$500
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
54 contributions · $18,475
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2025 | Idaho REALTORS PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Sep 11, 2025 | Todd Cranny · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 8, 2025 | Furniss Investments, LLC | Company | $100 |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Scott Carlton · Lewiston, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 18, 2025 | Camille Blaylock · Caldwell, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Larry Chase · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | Simison Leadership PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | Jim Woodward · Sagle, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | Robert Simison · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | Mark Sauter · Sandpoint, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 29, 2025 | J. Reberger · Bosie, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Jul 28, 2025 | Chenele Dixon · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 23, 2025 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jul 17, 2025 | Scott Bedke · Oakley, ID | Candidate | $500 |
| Jul 17, 2025 | Dirk Kempthorne · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 17, 2025 | James Whitlock · Salt Lake City, UT | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 15, 2025 | Dori Healey · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 12, 2025 | Stephanie Mickelsen · Idaho Falls, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jul 11, 2025 | Lisa Lawson · Garden City, ID | Individual | $300 |
| Jul 8, 2025 | Brandon Woolf · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 7, 2025 | Britt Raybould · St. Anthony, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jul 3, 2025 | Scott Turlington · Tamarack, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 26, 2025 | Jeremy Pisca · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 20, 2025 | Kimberlee Roth · Eagle, ID | Individual | $750 |
| Jun 20, 2025 | Roy Eiguren · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jun 20, 2025 | Megan Whitlock · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 20, 2025 | B. Whitlock · Lehi, UT | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 20, 2025 | James Whitlock · Salt Lake City, UT | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 19, 2025 | David Lehman · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 19, 2025 | Corey Surber · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Jun 19, 2025 | Jon Larkin · Boise, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Jun 5, 2025 | Rick Youngblood · Nampa, ID | Individual | $150 |
| Jun 5, 2025 | Waitley Associates LLC | Company | $100 |
| Jun 5, 2025 | Karen Manthey · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 3, 2025 | Jim and Eva Gay Yost · Meridian, ID | Individual | $300 |
| May 30, 2025 | HHS Construction | Company | $1,000 |
| May 30, 2025 | Brown Trout Investments | Company | $1,000 |
| May 30, 2025 | Blue Cross of Idaho | Company | $500 |
| May 30, 2025 | United Heritage Political Action Committee | Company | $500 |
| May 30, 2025 | Sullivan and Reberger | Company | $500 |
| May 30, 2025 | Winder Governmental Affairs Group | Company | $300 |
| May 30, 2025 | Elizabeth Criner · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 30, 2025 | Mike Reynoldson · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 30, 2025 | Rachael Klein · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 30, 2025 | J. Reberger · Bosie, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 30, 2025 | Susie Keller · Boise, ID | Individual | $150 |
| May 30, 2025 | Julie DeLorenzo · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 30, 2025 | Will Goede · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 29, 2025 | Kenneth McClure · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 28, 2025 | J. Brassey · Boise, ID | Individual | $200 |
| May 19, 2025 | Michael Adler · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 15, 2025 | Brad Miller · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jan 27, 2025 | Jeff Cilek · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jan 27, 2025 | Kelly Whitlock · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.