Business donor · 2025–26
Brown Trout Investments
$1,600
Given 2025–26
0
Current legislators
3
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: Brown Trout Investments LLC · Brown Trout Investments, LLC
Other candidates
3 · $1,600Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Brian Whitlock$1,000
- Luke Cavener$350
- John Overton$250
Every gift
3 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7, 2025 | Luke Cavener | 2025 September Monthly Report | $350 |
| May 30, 2025 | Brian Whitlock | 2025 May Monthly Report | $1,000 |
| May 21, 2025 | John Overton | 2025 May Monthly Report | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.