Campaign contributions · 2025–26
John Overton
Committee: Overton for Meridian City Council
$7,250
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$2,750 · Individuals · 8 people
Simison Leadership PAC$1,000 · PACIdaho Management Company, LLC$1,000 · BusinessUHFG Insurance Political Action Committee$1,000 · PACIdaho Association of Realtors, Inc$1,000 · BusinessBrown Trout Investments, LLC$250 · BusinessRepublic Services$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$2,750
Company
$2,500
Political Committee
$2,000
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
14 contributions · $7,250
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2025 | Idaho Association of Realtors, Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | Simison Leadership PAC | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | Robert & Jenny Simison · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jun 14, 2025 | Cydney Shubin · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Jun 12, 2025 | Michael McKinnis · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Jun 3, 2025 | Rachele Klein · Boise, ID | Individual | $250 |
| May 30, 2025 | UHFG Insurance Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $1,000 |
| May 21, 2025 | Idaho Management Company, LLC | Company | $1,000 |
| May 21, 2025 | Brian Whitlock · Meridian, ID | Individual | $500 |
| May 21, 2025 | Brown Trout Investments, LLC | Company | $250 |
| May 21, 2025 | Julie Delorenzo · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| May 21, 2025 | Paul Jagosh · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| May 19, 2025 | Michael Adler · Boise, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Jan 1, 2025 | Republic Services | Company | $250 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.