Campaign contributions · 2025–26
Luke Cavener
Committee: Cavener For Idaho
$17,020
Raised 2025–26
$0
Outside spending to support
$0
Outside spending to oppose
Top contributors
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$11,070 · Individuals · 21 people
M.M. Demolition$1,000 · BusinessVertical Components Inc$1,000 · BusinessWay Back Pac$1,000 · BusinessIdaho Association of Realtors$1,000 · BusinessConger Group$850 · BusinessIdaho AGC State Political Action Committee$500 · PACBrown Trout Investments LLC$350 · BusinessRepublic Services$250 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Where the money came from
Individuals
$11,070
Company
$5,450
Political Committee
$500
Every contribution
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
29 contributions · $17,020
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2025 | Idaho Association of Realtors | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Cory Barton · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Vertical Components Inc | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Way Back Pac | Company | $1,000 |
| Oct 13, 2025 | Tommy Ahlquist · Meridian, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Walter Steed · Meridian, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Ryan Hammons · Meridian, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Republic Services | Company | $250 |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Shawn Wardle · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Dori Healey · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Rich Fairbanks · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Tyler Kelly · Boise, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Sep 17, 2025 | Bruce Altig · Meridian, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Sep 10, 2025 | Sarah Mccarty · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | M.M. Demolition | Company | $1,000 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | James Conger · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Travis Hunrter · Boise, ID | Individual | $1,000 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Nicole Mariani · Boise, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Camie Laney · Boise, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Aidan Greene · Meridian, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | morgen Boelkes · Meridian, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Conger Group | Company | $850 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Josh Buono · Kuna, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Laren Bailey · Nampa, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Maecel Lopez · Nampa, ID | Individual | $850 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Idaho AGC State Political Action Committee | Political Committee | $500 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Brown Trout Investments LLC | Company | $350 |
| Sep 7, 2025 | Ken Freeze · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Sep 5, 2025 | Sharon Ewing · Meridian, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Amounts are as filed; returned contributions are negative. Street addresses are not shown — the full filings are on Sunshine.