Party committee · 2026
Bannock County Republican Central Committee
$27,665
Raised in 2026
$11,147
Spent in 2026
$0
Independent spending on races
Who funds it
Sized by amount givenIndividual donors$20,538 · Individuals · 93 people
Connected Philanthropy$1,200 · BusinessJim Guthrie$1,000 · Other candidate · 2 giftsIdaho Republican Party$872 · Party committeeKT Excavation$800 · BusinessJames 'Jim' Risch$800 · Other candidate
Phil McGrane$350 · Other candidate · 2 giftsDustin Manwaring$350 · Other candidateBrandon Woolf$250 · Other candidateBrad Little$250 · Other candidateVisionary Signs$220 · BusinessElectrical Technologies$200 · BusinessContributions as filed with the Idaho Secretary of State. Individual donors are combined into one tile; each is listed below.
Gave directly to
Contributions to candidates and committees, as reported by the recipients.
- Dustin Manwaring$1,500
- Jennifer Miles$1,500
- John Crowder$1,500
Biggest payees
Vendors, consultants and other recipients of this committee's spending.
- DelMonte Meats · Event Expenses$7,299
- Jennifer Miles · Contributions to Candidates & PACs$1,500
- Calvary Chapel · Event Expenses$500
- Rumorfy Media · Event Expenses$500
- Domino's Pizza · Event Expenses$313
- Visionary Signs · Event Expenses$220
- New Day Products · Event Expenses$187
- Georgia Hagler · Event Expenses$178
- Albertsons · Event Expenses$103
- Brock Miles · Event Expenses$95
- Costco · Event Expenses$81
- Jeremy Porter · Event Expenses$75
- The Reel Theater · Food & Refreshments$35
- Myrna Beery · Food & Refreshments$20
- Idaho Central Credit Union · General Operational Expenses$18
- Anedot · General Operational Expenses$13
- Idaho State Journal · Broadcast Advertising (Radio, TV, Internet, & Telephone)$11
Every contribution received
People are listed by name, city and state; donor committees that file in Idaho link to their own page.
153 contributions · $27,665
| Date | Contributor | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | John Crowder · Pocatello, ID | Candidate | $35 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Jeff Hough · Chubbuck, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Jennifer Miles · Pocatello, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | Willard House | Company | $50 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Jim Guthrie · McCammon, ID | Candidate | $750 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Brad Little · Boise, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Dustin Manwaring · Pocatello, ID | Candidate | $350 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Brandon Woolf · Boise, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Visionary Signs | Company | $220 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Michael Veile · SODA SPRINGS, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Amber Adams · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $72 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Stacy Satterfield · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $66 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Dan Garner · Clifton, ID | Candidate | $65 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Dustin Manwaring · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $54 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Dan Garner · Clifton, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Mark Harris · Soda Springs, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Deanna Judy · Pocatello, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Jennifer Miles · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $42 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Nickole Romriell · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Ian Johnson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $40 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | The Reel Theater | Company | $35 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Wade Egan · Arimo, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Earl Stoddard · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Brent Christophersen · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Brian Murdock · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Jeremy Porter · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Myrna Beery · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Myrna Beery · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Claine Judy · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $11 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Ian Johnson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Brianna Semons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Amber Pitkin · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $49 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Anita Hymas · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $45 |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Jeff Hough · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $16 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Alan Rich · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $21 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Brenda Pollard · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Myrna Beery · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $96 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Torey Danner · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $43 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Shelly Nugent · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $22 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Ryan Sargent · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $10 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Jim Guthrie · McCammon, ID | Candidate | $250 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Phil McGrane · Boise, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Stephen "Craig" Yadon · POCATELLO, ID, ID | Candidate | $50 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Janelle Romriell · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $49 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Heather Richardson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $35 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Lisa Armijo · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $30 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Douglas Swift · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Taunya Horn · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $27 |
| Aug 16, 2026 | Cherri Porter · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Sally Symons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $48 |
| Aug 15, 2026 | Ken Bullock · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $20 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Tianna Able · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $31 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | Nathan Richardson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Unitemized / anonymous | — | $50 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | Jeremy Porter · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $75 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | Brock Miles · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $95 |
| May 2, 2026 | Brandon Wolfe · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Idaho Republican Party | Central Committee | $872 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Ron Nate · Boise, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Juliana Schirmer · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Jason Risch · Boise, ID | Individual | $26 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Stephen Yadon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Juliana Schirmer · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $500 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Juliana Schirmer · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $400 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Patrick Field · Arimo, ID | Individual | $350 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Vicky Lyon · W Lava Hot Springs, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Electrical Technologies | Company | $200 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Craig Yadon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $175 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Raul Labrador · Boise, ID | Candidate | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Tony Manu · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Joshua Jacobson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Monty Hibbert · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Marella Bartlett · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Christian Holman · POCATELLO, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Jason Dixon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Alex Hauser · Downey, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Tyson Knudsen · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Melanie Johnson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Chris Schnitzler · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Sally Symons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Jon Fielding · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Stephen Bender · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Larry Dunn · Chubbuck, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Anita Hymas · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Roger Stockwell · INKOM, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Margie Stewart · Lava Hot Springs, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Roger Stockwell · INKOM, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Robert Erickson · Twin Falls, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Elizabeth Parsons · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $25 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Joshua Jacobson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $4 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Jason West · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $250 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Patrick Field · Arimo, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Brandon Wolfe · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $200 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Karen Trumbull · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $100 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Craig Yadon · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Joshua Jacobson · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | Grant Bartschi · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $209 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Justin Plante · Kimberly, ID | Individual | $209 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Jennifer Miles · Pocatello, ID | Individual | $104 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Alice Avery · Lava Hot Springs, ID | Individual | $100 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 16, 2026. Amounts are as filed. A committee that gives money in Idaho but isn't registered here doesn't disclose its own donors in Idaho filings.