Business donor · 2025–26
Committee to Expand the Middle Class Candidate Committee
$7,250
Given 2025–26
10
Current legislators
12
Candidates & committees in all
Also filed as: Committee To Expand the Middle-Class Candidate Committee · Committee to Expand The Middle Class Candidate Committee · Committee to expand the Middle Class Candidate Committee
Current legislators
10 · $5,750Contributions to sitting Idaho legislators' campaigns, as reported by each campaign.
- Mike Moyle · State Representative, District 10A$1,000
- Kelly Anthon · State Senator, District 27$1,000
- Jordan Redman · State Representative, District 3B$1,000
- Codi Galloway$500
- Treg Bernt · State Senator, District 21$500
- Josh Keyser · State Senator, District 20$500
- Todd Lakey · State Senator, District 23$500
- Jason Monks · State Representative, District 22B$250
- Faye Thompson$250
- Vito Barbieri · State Representative, District 3A$250
Other candidates
2 · $1,500Contributions to other candidates for state office.
- Benjamin Toews$1,000
- Benjamin Adams$500
Every gift
12 itemized contributions, newest first, as reported by the recipients.
| Date | Recipient | Report | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 20, 2025 | Mike Moyle | 2025 Annual Report | $1,000 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Benjamin Toews | 2025 Annual Report | $1,000 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Jordan Redman | 2025 Annual Report | $1,000 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | Treg Bernt | 2025 Annual Report | $500 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Codi Galloway | 2025 Annual Report | $500 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Kelly Anthon | 2025 Annual Report | $1,000 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Vito Barbieri | 2025 Annual Report | $250 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | Benjamin Adams | 2025 Annual Report | $500 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Todd Lakey | 2025 Annual Report | $500 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Faye Thompson | 2025 Annual Report | $250 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Jason Monks | 2025 Annual Report | $250 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Josh Keyser | 2025 Annual Report | $500 |
Source: Idaho Secretary of State campaign finance disclosures (Sunshine), reports filed through Oct 28, 2026. Businesses don't file their own reports in Idaho; these gifts are as reported by each recipient, and spellings of the same name are grouped together. Amounts are as filed.